58 Line
Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade) - Hadsund Busterminal
NT
NT 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Hobro) has 19 stops departing from Hadsund Busterminal and ending at Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade).
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hobro (19 stops)
Hadsund Busterminal
Vestergade (Hadsund/ Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Østergårde (Hobrovej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Vive (Hobrovej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Barsbøl (Ouegaardvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Oue (Borgervej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Kielstrupvej (Ouevej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Redsø (Ouevej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Valsgaard/Engbrynet (Hovedgaden / Mariagerfjord Ko
Havrevænget (Hobro)
Lupinvej (Hadsundvej / Hobro)
Hostrupvænget (Hostrupvej / Hobro)
Solbakken (Hostrupvej / Hobro / Nordjylland)
Nyvej (Banegårdsvej / Hobro)
Hodalsvej (Banegårdsvej / Hobro)
Hobro Station
Jernbanegade (Hobro)
Fortunaparken (Jernbanegade / Hobro)
Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade)
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 05:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade) - Hadsund Busterminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade) - Hadsund Busterminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 58 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 58 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:54 - 20:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 19:40 | 87 - 213 |
Mon | 05:54 - 20:32 | 58 - 92 |
Tue | 05:54 - 20:32 | 58 - 92 |
Wed | 05:54 - 20:32 | 58 - 92 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:40 | 87 - 213 |
Fri | 05:54 - 20:32 | 58 - 92 |
Sat | 07:30 - 19:40 | 87 - 213 |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Hadsund Busterminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Hobro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
58 line bus fare
NT 58 (Hobro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
58 (NT)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Hadsund Busterminal and the last stop is Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade). 58 (Hobro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 58 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Hobro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 58, in Denmark
58 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 830 - Tårs Busterminal (Stationspladsen) - Ny Rønnebjerg (Svenstrupvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 104 - Karensmindeskolen (Mastrupvej / Støvring) - Terndrup Busterminal/ Schedule
- 440 - Valsgård Skole (Ulstrupvej / Valsgård) - Stubberup (Stubberupvej / Mariagerfjord Komm.)/ Schedule
- 38 - Klitgård (Aalborg Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 323 - Thisted Gymnasium (Ringvej / Thisted) - Agger (Vesterhavet / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 322 - Hanstholm Skole - Thisted St./ Schedule
- 372 - Nørager Station (Rebild Kommune) - Sortebakkeskolen (Nørager / Rebild Komm.)/ Schedule
- 850 - Horne St. (Bus / Hjørring Kommune) - Tornby Skole (Hjørring Kommune)/ Schedule
- 625 - Skovsgård Skole (Hovedgaden / Jammerbugt) - Brovst Busterminal (Jammerbugt kommune)/ Schedule
- 70N - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 646 - Jerslev (Voldgade / Brønderslev Kommune) - Brønderslev Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 13 - Løvenborgparken (Nørresundby) - Visse Ladegård (Vissevej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 419 - Mølbakvej (Østervrå / Frederikshavn Kommune) - Torslev Skole (Brøndenvej / Østervrå)/ Schedule
- 77 - Blokhus (Møllevej / Jammerbugt Kommune) - Frederikshavn St./ Schedule
- 317 - Hanstholm Skole - Hanstholmcentret (Centervej / Hanstholm)/ Schedule
- 14 - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Rødhøjvej (Storvorde)/ Schedule
- 641 - Brønderslev St. - Brønderslev St./ Schedule
- 234 - Hadsund Busterminal - Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade)/ Schedule
- 2 - Valsgaard/Engbrynet (Hovedgaden / Mariagerfjord Ko - Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade)/ Schedule
- 522 - Farsø Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.) - Farsø Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule