58 Line
58-E
STM
STM 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (58-E) has 35 stops departing from George / Albert-Couture and ending at Station Lasalle (Caisse / De Rushbrooke).
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 58-E (35 stops)
George / Albert-Couture
George / Gagné
Gagné / Lévis-Sauvé
Centrale / Duranceau
Centrale / 12e Avenue
Centrale / Bishop-Power
Bishop-Power / No 220
Édouard / 8e Avenue
Édouard / 5e Avenue
Édouard / 3e Avenue
Édouard / Alepin
Édouard / Lacharité
Lacharité / Ouimet
Ouimet / Fayolle
Ouimet / Clémenceau
Ouimet / Crawford
Crawford / Churchill
Crawford / Lasalle
Lasalle / No 7105
Lasalle / No 6875
Lasalle / Bannantyne
Lasalle / Valiquette
Lasalle / Godin
Lasalle / Richard
Lasalle / Beatty
Wellington / Argyle
Wellington / Desmarchais
Wellington / 4e Avenue
Wellington / 1re Avenue
Wellington / Rielle
Station De L'Église (Wellington / Galt)
Wellington / De L'Église
Wellington / Hickson
De Rushbrooke / Lasalle
Station Lasalle (Caisse / De Rushbrooke)
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 23:29 on Saturday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the 58-E Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 58-E Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 58 (58-E) bus fare?
The 58-E (58-E) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:57 | 24 - 33 |
Mon | 00:28 - 23:40 | 7 - 32 |
Tue | 00:28 - 23:40 | 7 - 32 |
Wed | 00:12 - 23:40 | 7 - 32 |
Thu | 00:12 - 23:40 | 7 - 32 |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:40 | 7 - 32 |
Sat | 00:12 - 23:29 | 23 - 32 |
STM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from George / Albert-Couture), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (58-E) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STM info now.
58 line bus fare
STM 58 (58-E) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STM’s official website.
58 (STM)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is George / Albert-Couture and the last stop is Station Lasalle (Caisse / De Rushbrooke). 58 (58-E) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 58 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (58-E) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live STM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STM or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for STM and any bus, including line 58, in Montreal
STM Lines in Montreal
- 34 - Sainte-Catherine/ Schedule
- 80 - Avenue du Parc/ Schedule
- 203 - Carson/ Schedule
- 359 - Papineau/ Schedule
- 208 - Brunswick/ Schedule
- 495 - Express Lachine / LaSalle/ Schedule
- 106 - Newman/ Schedule
- 125 - Ontario/ Schedule
- 15 - Sainte-Catherine/ Schedule
- 73 - Dalton/ Schedule
- 175 - Griffith / Saint-François
- 48 - Perras/ Schedule
- 219 - Chemin Sainte-Marie/ Schedule
- 376 - Pierrefonds / Centre-ville/ Schedule
- 41 - Quartier Saint-Michel / Ahuntsic/ Schedule
- 75 - De la Commune/ Schedule
- 380 - Henri-Bourassa/ Schedule
- 45 - Papineau/ Schedule
- 372 - Jean-Talon/ Schedule
- 486 - Express Sherbrooke/ Schedule