58 Line
San Mateo
SamTrans
SamTrans 58 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (San Mateo) has 18 stops departing from Borel Ms-Borel Ave Bay 3 and ending at Polhemus Rd & Tower Rd.
58 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:15 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Mateo (18 stops)
Borel Ms-Borel Ave Bay 3
W Hillsdale Blvd & Clearview Way
CSM Dr & Parrott Dr
Parrott Dr & Londonderry Dr
Parrott Dr & Charing Cross Rd
Parrott Dr & De Anza Blvd
Polhemus Rd & De Anza Blvd
Bunker Hill Dr & Bennington Dr
Bunker Hill Dr & Lundy Ln
Newport St & Monticello Rd
Lexington Ave & Yorktown Rd
Ticonderoga Dr & Lexington Ave
Ticonderoga Dr & Sheraton Pl
Ticonderoga Dr & Allegheny Way
Kings Ln & Queens Ln
2053 Queens Ln
Timberlane Way & Kings Ln
Polhemus Rd & Tower Rd
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 2:20 PM on Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 2:20 PM on Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the San Mateo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Mateo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
SamTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Borel Ms-Borel Ave Bay 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (San Mateo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
58 line bus fare
SamTrans 58 (San Mateo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
58 (SamTrans)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Borel Ms-Borel Ave Bay 3 and the last stop is Polhemus Rd & Tower Rd. 58 (San Mateo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 58 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 58 (San Mateo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line 58, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
58 - Alternative Directions
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 60 - Ralston School - Bridge/Bowsprit via Chula Vista/ Schedule
- ECRO - Daly City - SFO/ Schedule
- 41 - Parkside IL - San Bruno BART/ Schedule
- 110 - Daly City BART - Linda Mar Park & Ride/ Schedule
- FCX - Foster City - San Francisco/ Schedule
- SKY - Daly City BART - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 276 - Redwood City Transit Ctr - Bohannon/Campbell/ Schedule
- 15 - HMBHS - Moonridge Apts/ Schedule
- 37 - Hillside/Grove - Alta Loma School/ Schedule
- 86 - Sharon Heights - Menlo Park Caltrain/ Schedule
- 14 - Linda Mar Circulator/ Schedule
- 51 - Foster City - Hillsdale HS/ Schedule
- 82 - Bay/Marsh - Hillview School/ Schedule
- 142 - SFO - Shelter Creek/ Schedule
- 112 - Sharp Park - Colma BART/ Schedule
- 295 - Hillsdale Mall - Redwood City Transit Center/ Schedule
- 50 - Bay STEM Academy - Hillsdale Shopping Center/ Schedule
- 10 - Daly City BART - Terra Nova HS/ Schedule
- 56 - Aragon HS - Polhemus/Paul Scannell/ Schedule
- 72 - Marlborough/Dumbarton - Selby Lane School/ Schedule