582 Line
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 582 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 582 bus (T.Nagar) has 45 stops departing from Vallakkottai and ending at Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot Corner.
Choose any of the 582 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T.Nagar (45 stops)
Vallakkottai
Vallam
Vadakal
Therasa Puram Bus Stop
Pondur
Vallakottai Koot Road
Sriperumpudur
Theradi Bus Stop
Beeman Thanhal
Karanthangal
Pennalur E.B.
Irunkattukottai
Irungattukottai Sipcot
Thandalam
Saveetha College
Chettipedu
Queensland
Puzuchur X Road
Pappanchatram
Irulapalayam Road Junction
L&T
Chembarambakkam (Main Road)
Pillayar Kovil
Nazarathpet Police Check Post
Nazarathpet
Poonamallee
Poonamallee Government Hospital
Kallarai
Karayanchavadi
Kumunanchavadi
Vannan Kulam
Kattupakkam
Iyappanthangal Depot
Ramachandra Medical College
Venkateshwara Hospital
Sakthi Nagar
L&T
Ramapuram Signal
Nandambakkam
Kathipara
Chellammal College
Saidapet
Thadandar Nagar
Cit Nagar
Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot Corner
582 FAQ
What time does the 582 bus start operating?
Services on the 582 bus start at 08:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 582 bus stop working?
Services on the 582 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 582 bus arrive?
When does the T.Nagar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T.Nagar Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 582 (T.Nagar) bus fare?
The T.Nagar (T.Nagar) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹22.00.
Is there a 582 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 582 bus stop.
582 bus Schedule
582 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 20:00 | 90 - 220 |
Mon | 08:20 - 20:00 | 90 - 220 |
Tue | 08:20 - 20:00 | 90 - 220 |
Wed | 08:20 - 20:00 | 90 - 220 |
Thu | 08:20 - 20:00 | 90 - 220 |
Fri | 08:20 - 20:00 | 90 - 220 |
Sat | 08:20 - 20:00 | 90 - 220 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 582 (from Vallakkottai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 582 (T.Nagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
582 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 582 (T.Nagar) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹22.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
582 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 582 bus route is Vallakkottai and the last stop is Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot Corner. 582 (T.Nagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 582 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 582 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 582 bus to take on your trip.
Line 582 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 582 (T.Nagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 582 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 582, in Chennai
582 - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 568B - Thirupporur - VelacheryThirupporur - Velachery/ Schedule
- 170K - Guindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran NagarGuindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran Nagar/ Schedule
- 65E - Ambattur IE - PoonamalleeAmbattur IE - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 166 - Iyyappanthangal - TambaramIyyappanthangal - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 61K - Avadi - Kanniamman NagarAvadi - Kanniamman Nagar/ Schedule
- 66 - Poonamallee - TambaramPoonamallee - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 99C - Chemmenchery S.C.B. - Tambaram WestChemmenchery S.C.B. - Tambaram West/ Schedule
- 40H - Anna Square - PattabiramAnna Square - Pattabiram/ Schedule
- 1G EXT - Thiruvotriyur - MedavakkamThiruvotriyur - Medavakkam/ Schedule
- M52ET - Guduvanchery To ChromepetGuduvanchery To Chromepet/ Schedule
- MH70 - Ambathur OT ( Gnanamoorthy Nagar) - CMBTAmbathur OT ( Gnanamoorthy Nagar) - CMBT/ Schedule
- 36K - Thiruvetriyur B.S - Red HillsThiruvetriyur B.S - Red Hills/ Schedule
- G21 - Broadway - ChromepetBroadway - Chromepet/ Schedule
- 221CT - BROADWAY - PERUMPAKKAM S.C.B.BROADWAY - PERUMPAKKAM S.C.B./ Schedule
- 57H - Broadway To RedhillsBroadway To Redhills/ Schedule
- 57H - Koyambedu Market To RedhillsKoyambedu Market To Redhills/ Schedule
- T553 - Kunnam - ThiruverkaduKunnam - Thiruverkadu/ Schedule
- 109TCT - Broadway - Kovalam Bus StandBroadway - Kovalam Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 70M - Tambaram - VadapalaniTambaram - Vadapalani/ Schedule
- 62T - Poonamallee - Red HillsPoonamallee - Red Hills/ Schedule