586 Line
Chillón
Aisa 586 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 586 (Chillón) has 8 stations departing from Estación De Autobuses De Puertollano and ending at Chillón.
586 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 586 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chillón (8 stops)
Estación De Autobuses De Puertollano
Almodóvar Del Campo
Brazatortas
Veredas
La Bienvenida
Alamillo
Estación De Autobuses De Almadén
Chillón
586 FAQ
What time does the 586 start operating?
Services on the 586 start at 13:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586 stop working?
Services on the 586 stop at 13:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586 arrive?
When does the Chillón line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chillón line that is closest to your location.
Does the Aisa 586 line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 586 's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 586 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 586 station.
586 Schedule
586 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Aisa Service Alerts
See all updates on 586 (from Estación De Autobuses De Puertollano), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 586 (Chillón) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
586 line fare
Aisa 586 (Chillón) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Aisa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
586
The first stop of the 586 route is Estación De Autobuses De Puertollano and the last stop is Chillón. 586 (Chillón) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 586 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Aisa suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad Real, and helps to find the closest 586 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 586 to take on your trip.
Line 586 Real Time Tracker
Track line 586 (Chillón) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 586 tracker or a live Aisa tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Aisa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Aisa and any , including line 586, in Ciudad Real
586 - Alternative Directions
Aisa Lines in Ciudad Real
- 608 - Ciudad Real - Fuencaliente/ Schedule
- 177 - Ciudad Real - Ballesteros (Directo)/ Schedule
- 171 - Ciudad Real - Puertollano/ Schedule
- 175 - Ciudad Real - Puertollano (Por Almodóvar)/ Schedule
- L2 - Miguelturra - CIudad Real/ Schedule
- 691 - Ciudad Real - Bolaños de Calatrava/ Schedule
- 331 - Ciudad Real - Calzada de Calatrava/ Schedule
- 6 - Valverde - Ciudad Real - Las Casas/ Schedule
- 692 - Ciudad Real - Socuéllamos/ Schedule
- VAC-130 - Madrid - Ciudad Real/ Schedule
- L1 - Miguelturra/ Schedule
- 176 - Ciudad Real - Poblete/ Schedule
- 618 - Ciudad Real - Almadén/ Schedule
- 625 - Ciudad Real - Almadén/ Schedule
- 692 - Ciudad Real - Tomelloso/ Schedule
- 173 - Ciudad Real - Ballesteros/ Schedule
- L3 - Ciudad Real - Miguelturra (Por Hospital y Universidad)/ Schedule