587 Line
Drnek
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o.
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. 587 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 587 bus (Drnek) has 17 stops departing from Slaný, Aut.Nádr. and ending at Drnek.
587 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 587 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Drnek (17 stops)
Slaný, Aut.Nádr.
Slaný, Šultysova
Slaný, Žel.St.
Slaný, Čsad
Slaný, U Stadionu
Studeněves, Krkavčí Mlýn
Studeněves
Tuřany
Tuřany, U Školy
Libovice
Libovice, Kejkol
Jedomělice
Jedomělice, U Hřiště
Malíkovice, Hvězda, Rozc.
Řisuty
Malíkovice
Drnek
587 FAQ
What time does the 587 bus start operating?
Services on the 587 bus start at 13:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 587 bus stop working?
Services on the 587 bus stop at 13:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 587 bus arrive?
When does the Drnek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Drnek bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 587 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 587 bus stop.
587 Bus Schedule
587 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 587 (from Slaný, Aut.Nádr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 587 (Drnek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. info now.
587 line bus fare
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. 587 (Drnek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ČSAD Slaný s.r.o.’s official website.
587 (ČSAD Slaný s.r.o.)
The first stop of the 587 bus route is Slaný, Aut.Nádr. and the last stop is Drnek. 587 (Drnek) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 587 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 587 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 587 bus to take on your trip.
Line 587 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 587 (Drnek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 587 bus tracker or a live ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. and any bus, including line 587, in Prague
587 - Alternative Directions
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. Lines in Prague
- 586 - Slaný - Drnek - Nové Strašecí - Řevničov/ Schedule
- 596 - Velvary - Černuc/Straškov - Vodochody/ Schedule
- 590 - Vraný - Slaný - Nové Strašecí/ Schedule
- 389 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Louny,Luna/ Schedule
- 580 - Slaný - Mšec - Řevničov - Rakovník/ Schedule
- 593 - Slaný - Hobšovice - Velvary/ Schedule
- 591 - Vraný - Klobuky/ Schedule
- 595 - Velvary - Poštovice - Peruc/ Schedule
- 594 - Slaný - Poštovice - Zlonice/ Schedule
- 592 - Slaný - Klobuky - Panenský Týnec/ Schedule
- 589 - Kvílice - Hořešovice - Líský/ Schedule
- 597 - Velvary - Chržín,Budihostice/ Schedule
- 617 - Slaný - Velvary - Kralupy nad Vltavou/ Schedule
- 342 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Slaný,Žel.st./ Schedule
- 588 - Slaný - Srbeč - Milý/ Schedule
- 388 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Slaný,Arbesova/ Schedule