586 Line
Drnek
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o.
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. 586 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 586 bus (Drnek) has 12 stops departing from Slaný, Aut.Nádr. and ending at Drnek.
Choose any of the 586 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Drnek (12 stops)
Slaný, Aut.Nádr.
Slaný, Šultysova
Slaný, Žel.St.
Slaný, Čsad
Slaný, U Stadionu
Studeněves, Krkavčí Mlýn
Studeněves
Studeněves, Vodárna
Řisuty, U Mlýna
Řisuty
Malíkovice
Drnek
586 FAQ
What time does the 586 bus start operating?
Services on the 586 bus start at 16:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586 bus stop working?
Services on the 586 bus stop at 18:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586 bus arrive?
When does the Drnek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Drnek bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 586 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 586 bus stop.
586 Bus Schedule
586 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:24 - 18:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:24 - 18:24 | 120 |
Tue | 16:24 - 18:24 | 120 |
Wed | 16:24 - 18:24 | 120 |
Thu | 16:24 - 18:24 | 120 |
Fri | 16:24 - 18:24 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 586 (from Slaný, Aut.Nádr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 586 (Drnek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. info now.
586 line bus fare
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. 586 (Drnek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ČSAD Slaný s.r.o.’s official website.
586 (ČSAD Slaný s.r.o.)
The first stop of the 586 bus route is Slaný, Aut.Nádr. and the last stop is Drnek. 586 (Drnek) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 586 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 586 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 586 bus to take on your trip.
Line 586 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 586 (Drnek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 586 bus tracker or a live ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. and any bus, including line 586, in Prague
586 - Alternative Directions
ČSAD Slaný s.r.o. Lines in Prague
- 596 - Velvary - Černuc/Straškov - Vodochody/ Schedule
- 590 - Vraný - Slaný - Nové Strašecí/ Schedule
- 389 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Louny,Luna/ Schedule
- 580 - Slaný - Mšec - Řevničov - Rakovník/ Schedule
- 593 - Slaný - Hobšovice - Velvary/ Schedule
- 591 - Vraný - Klobuky/ Schedule
- 595 - Velvary - Poštovice - Peruc/ Schedule
- 594 - Slaný - Poštovice - Zlonice/ Schedule
- 592 - Slaný - Klobuky - Panenský Týnec/ Schedule
- 589 - Kvílice - Hořešovice - Líský/ Schedule
- 597 - Velvary - Chržín,Budihostice/ Schedule
- 587 - Slaný - Tuřany - Libušín/ Schedule
- 617 - Slaný - Velvary - Kralupy nad Vltavou/ Schedule
- 342 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Slaný,Žel.st./ Schedule
- 588 - Slaný - Srbeč - Milý/ Schedule
- 388 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Slaný,Arbesova/ Schedule