59 Line
Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti
PMPML
PMPML 59 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Niljyoti) has 20 stops departing from Shanipar Bus Stand and ending at Niljyoti.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Niljyoti (20 stops)
Shanipar Bus Stand
Common Wealth Building
Gokhale Hall
Vijay Talkies
Kulkarni Petrol Pump
Deccan Gymkhana
Goodluck Chowk
Bal Shikshan Mandir
Pawar Quarters
Yes Bank Bhandarkar Road
Bhandarkar Road
Bhandarkar Institute
Symbiosis College (S.B Road)
Sheti Mahamandal
Ramoshiwadi
Kusalkar Putala
Janawadi Corner
Janwadi
M.H Board Niljyoti
Niljyoti
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59 (Niljyoti) bus fare?
The Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti (Niljyoti) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 Bus Schedule
59 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 21:40 | 40 |
Mon | 05:30 - 21:40 | 40 |
Tue | 05:30 - 21:40 | 40 |
Wed | 05:30 - 21:40 | 40 |
Thu | 05:30 - 21:40 | 40 |
Fri | 05:30 - 21:40 | 40 |
Sat | 05:30 - 21:40 | 40 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from Shanipar Bus Stand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Niljyoti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
59 line bus fare
PMPML 59 (Niljyoti) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
59 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is Shanipar Bus Stand and the last stop is Niljyoti. 59 (Niljyoti) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Niljyoti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 59, in Pune
59 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 316 - Balewadi Depot - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 50N - Sinhgad Paytha - Swargate/ Schedule
- 214 - Katraj - Sinhgad College/ Schedule
- 111M - Bhekrainagar - Manapa Bhavan (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- K12 - Katraj - Abhinav College Narhe/ Schedule
- 137 - Pargaon Salu Malu ⬌ Kesnand Phata Wagholi/ Schedule
- 55 - Suncity - Shanipar Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 72 - Sukhsagarnagar - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 112 - Bhekrainagar To Bhekrainagar Via Pune Station, Manapa Bhavan, Swargate (Vartul)/ Schedule
- 65A - Hadapsar Gadital - Uruli Kanchan/ Schedule
- 235 - Katraj - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 207A - Hadapsar Gadital - Saswad/ Schedule
- 292 - Katraj - Avsarwadi/ Schedule
- 67 - Hadapsar Gadital - Mhatobachi Alandi/ Schedule
- 29 - Marketyard - Alandi/ Schedule
- 38 - Dhankawadi - Na.Ta.Wadi/ Schedule
- 170 - Pune Station Depot - Yewalewadi/ Schedule
- 331B - Pimple Saudagar - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 126B - Khadki Bazar - Kamal Park Dhanori/ Schedule
- 67 - Hadapsar Gadital - Prayagdham/ Schedule