59 Line
Moravia - Whispering Woods
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 59 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Joseph Lee) has 20 stops departing from [Due] Kane St & Patterson High School and ending at 6050 Moravia Park Dr & Senior Apartments Eb.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Joseph Lee (20 stops)
[Due] Kane St & Patterson High School
Kane St & Patterson High School
Armistead Way & Pulaski Hwy FS Nb
Armistead Way & Rodman Way FS Nb
Harper Wy & Horners Ln
5122 Wright Ave Nb
Wright Ave & Hoffman St Nb
Wright Ave & Orville Ave Nb
Federal St & Orville St FS Wb
Federal St & Wilbur St Wb
Erdman Ave & Federal St Nb
Erdman Ave & Sinclair Lane Nb
Sinclair Ln & Coleman Ave FS Eb
Sinclair Ln & Friar Field Run FS Eb
4017 Sinclair Ln Eb
Sinclair Ln & Parkside Dr FS Eb
Sinclair Ln & Bowleys Ln Eb
Sinclair Ln & Moravia Rd Ns Eb
Moravia Rd & Truesdale Ave Sb
6050 Moravia Park Dr & Senior Apartments Eb
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 2:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 2:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Moravia - Whispering Woods Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moravia - Whispering Woods Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59 (Joseph Lee) bus fare?
The Moravia - Whispering Woods (Joseph Lee) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 bus Schedule
59 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 2:45 PM - 2:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:45 PM - 2:50 PM | 2 - 3 |
Tue | 2:45 PM - 2:50 PM | 2 - 3 |
Wed | 2:45 PM - 2:50 PM | 2 - 3 |
Thu | 2:45 PM - 2:50 PM | 2 - 3 |
Fri | 2:45 PM - 2:50 PM | 2 - 3 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from [Due] Kane St & Patterson High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Joseph Lee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
59 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 59 (Joseph Lee) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
59 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is [Due] Kane St & Patterson High School and the last stop is 6050 Moravia Park Dr & Senior Apartments Eb. 59 (Joseph Lee) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 59 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Joseph Lee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 59, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
59 - Alternative Directions
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 201 - Gaithersburg - BWI Business DistGaithersburg - BWI Business Dist/ Schedule
- 34 - Falls Rd/Greenspring- WestviewFalls Rd/Greenspring- Westview/ Schedule
- 335 - Clarksville & Columbia - DCClarksville & Columbia - DC/ Schedule
- 78 - Downtown - CMSDowntown - CMS/ Schedule
- 220 - Annapolis - Washington DCAnnapolis - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 850 - Pr Frederick/Dunkirk - Suitland/DCPr Frederick/Dunkirk - Suitland/DC/ Schedule
- 91 - Mondawmin - Sinai HospitalMondawmin - Sinai Hospital/ Schedule
- 26 - Patapsco Station - MondawminPatapsco Station - Mondawmin/ Schedule
- 63 - Gardenville - Tradepoint AtlanticGardenville - Tradepoint Atlantic/ Schedule
- 92 - Glen - Baas & TalmudicalGlen - Baas & Talmudical/ Schedule
- CITYLINK ORANGE - Essex - West Baltimore MarcEssex - West Baltimore Marc/ Schedule
- CITYLINK SILVER - Curtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan StateCurtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan State/ Schedule
- 62 - Ccbc Essex - Turner StationCcbc Essex - Turner Station/ Schedule
- CITYLINK GOLD - Walbrook Junction - CantonWalbrook Junction - Canton/ Schedule
- 154 - State Center - Carney/HillendaleState Center - Carney/Hillendale/ Schedule
- 610 - Waldorf - Washington DCWaldorf - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 735 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule
- CITYLINK RED - Downtown - Towson/LuthervilleDowntown - Towson/Lutherville/ Schedule
- 411 - Hickory - Hopkins HospitalHickory - Hopkins Hospital/ Schedule
- 32 - Catonsville - Patapsco StationCatonsville - Patapsco Station/ Schedule