596 Line
Messelbroek Puttestraat
De Lijn
De Lijn 596 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 596 bus (Messelbroek Puttestraat) has 37 stops departing from Aarschot Station Perron 9 and ending at Messelbroek Puttestraat.
Choose any of the 596 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Messelbroek Puttestraat (37 stops)
Aarschot Station Perron 9
Aarschot Gilsonplein
Aarschot Sancta Maria
Aarschot Kerk
Aarschot Moederhuis
Aarschot Sint-Jozefscollege
Aarschot Bekaf
Aarschot Demervallei
Aarschot Schoonhoven Vijvers
Aarschot Schoonhoven
Rillaar Nopstal
Rillaar Molenstraat
Rillaar Kerk
Rillaar Motteveld
Rillaar Rusthuis
Rillaar Weg Op Montenaken
Rillaar Café Matheus
Messelbroek Tieltsebaan
Scherpenheuvel Mannenberg
Schoonderbuken Koestraat 5
Schoonderbuken Groenhove
Schoonderbuken Hoensberg
Schoonderbuken Miskruis
Schoonderbuken Kerk
Scherpenheuvel Valvoortstraat
Scherpenheuvel Kapelleke
Scherpenheuvel Oude Tiensestraat
Scherpenheuvel Merellaan
Scherpenheuvel Witte Hoeve
Keiberg Kerkhof
Keiberg Pelgrimsstraat
Messelbroek Engelenberg
Messelbroek Kerk
Messelbroek De Broodhoek
Messelbroek Maasstraat
Messelbroek Engelenberg
Messelbroek Puttestraat
596 FAQ
What time does the 596 bus start operating?
Services on the 596 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 596 bus stop working?
Services on the 596 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 596 bus arrive?
When does the Messelbroek Puttestraat Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Messelbroek Puttestraat Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 596 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 596 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 596 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 596 bus stop.
596 bus Schedule
596 bus route operates on Monday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 15:36 - 16:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:36 - 16:35 | 59 |
Tue | 15:36 - 16:35 | 59 |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 596 (from Aarschot Station Perron 9), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 596 (Messelbroek Puttestraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
596 line bus fare
De Lijn 596 (Messelbroek Puttestraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
596 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 596 bus route is Aarschot Station Perron 9 and the last stop is Messelbroek Puttestraat. 596 (Messelbroek Puttestraat) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 596 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 596 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 596 bus to take on your trip.
Line 596 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 596 (Messelbroek Puttestraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 596 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 596, in Belgium
596 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 712 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- R76 - Oudergem - Overijse Maleizen - Terhulpen/ Schedule
- 424 - Schilde - Broechem - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 1 - AZ Sint-Jan - Station - Centrum - Sint-Kruis/ Schedule
- 512 - Schoolbus Leuven - Wezemaal - Haacht Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 209 - Brugge Station - Assebroek Weidestraat/ Schedule
- 354 - Beringen-Mijn - Lummen/ Schedule
- 586 - Studentenpendel : Heverlee Campus - Leuven Station/ Schedule
- 168 - Bree - Bocholt Biotechnicum/ Schedule
- 804 - Aalst - Mere - Burst - Heldergem/ Schedule
- 533 - Mechelen - Rijmenam - Haacht Don Bosco - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 518 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 419 - Zandhoven - St Antonius - Malle - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 39 - Brugge-AZ Sint-Jan-Stalhille-Klemskerke-De Haan/ Schedule
- 85 - Waregem - Vichte - Anzegem - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 445 - Brasschaat - Gooreind - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 84 - Antwerpen L.O - Beveren - Vrasene - Kieldrecht/ Schedule
- 462 - Zonhoven - Boxberg Don Bosco - Genk Station/ Schedule
- 9B - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Mariakerke-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 351 - Diksmuide-Zarren-Kortemark-Hooglede-Roeselare/ Schedule