Bus - 6א

בית עלמין אילת ↔ עין נטפים/ששת הימים

אגד (Egged)

6א bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 6א bus (Direction: בית עלמין אילת‎→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) has 57 stops departing from בית עלמין אילת and ending in עין נטפים/ששת הימים.

6א bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 10:00 AM and ends at 5:00 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 6א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: בית עלמין אילת‎→עין נטפים/ששת הימים

בית עלמין אילת View full schedule Go to station
הסוור/הספן HaSavar View full schedule Go to station
קאמפן/אריקה View full schedule Go to station
הים/אנטיב Hilton View full schedule Go to station
מלון הרודס View full schedule Go to station
קאמפן/קניון אייס מול View full schedule Go to station
קאמן/אריקה 10 קאמן View full schedule Go to station
קאמן/דרבן View full schedule Go to station
קניון מול הים View full schedule Go to station
נמל התעופה HaArava View full schedule Go to station
שדרות התמרים/שפיפון View full schedule Go to station
שדרות התמרים/תחנה מרכזית View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת הנגב/ספריה עירונית View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת הנגב/בית החייל Sderot Hativat HaNegev View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת הנגב/אילות Sderot Hativat HaNegev View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת הנגב/ארגמן Sderot Hativat HaNegev View full schedule Go to station
ארגמן/הנשר Sderot Argaman View full schedule Go to station
ארגמן/דרך יותם View full schedule Go to station
ארגמן/שחמון Sderot Argaman View full schedule Go to station
שחמון/שחורת View full schedule Go to station
סיני/מואב Sinai View full schedule Go to station
פארן/ירושלים השלמה Paran View full schedule Go to station
ירושלים השלמה/ברנע View full schedule Go to station
ירושלים השלמה/שני Sderot Yerushalayim HaShlema View full schedule Go to station
מלכת שבא/פאלאס Sderot Sheshet HaYamim View full schedule Go to station
מלכת שבא/צור Malkat Shva View full schedule Go to station
מלכת שבא/הספורטאים View full schedule Go to station
הספורטאים/בית ספר בגין View full schedule Go to station
יהל/החותרים Yahal View full schedule Go to station
יהל/הסיגלית View full schedule Go to station
הסיגלית/דרדר HaSigalit View full schedule Go to station
החותרים/ארגמן HaHotrim View full schedule Go to station
דקר/חלילן View full schedule Go to station
דקר/בתרן Dafduf View full schedule Go to station
דקר/גני קנדה Dakar View full schedule Go to station
זהרון/משעול גיטרן Gitaran View full schedule Go to station
זהרון/מרכז עינת View full schedule Go to station
זהרון/דקר View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/דרך יותם Sderot Sheshet HaYamim View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/מתנס שחמון View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/דרך הגיא View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/העמונים Mishol HaAmonim View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/הלויים Mishol HaLeviim View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/המדיינים Mishol HaMidyanim View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/כנענים View full schedule Go to station
הנבטים/בני ישראל View full schedule Go to station
הנבטים/המכבים HaNabatim View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/עין נטפים View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/עין יהב View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/שרה אמנו View full schedule Go to station
שרה אמנו/רות המואביה View full schedule Go to station
שרה אמנו/אסתר המלכה View full schedule Go to station
דרך הרים/עין יהב View full schedule Go to station
דרך הרים/עין נטפים Harim View full schedule Go to station
עין נטפים/בני ישראל View full schedule Go to station
עין נטפים/ששת הימים View full schedule Go to station

6א FAQ

What time does the 6א bus start operating?

6א bus starts operating at 10:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 6א bus stop working?

6א bus stops operating at 12:00 PM on Friday.

What time does the 6א bus arrive?

When does the בית עלמין אילת ↔ עין נטפים/ששת הימים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for בית עלמין אילת ↔ עין נטפים/ששת הימים Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 6א bus Stops

בית עלמין אילת • הסתת/ביג • הסוור/הספן • קאמפן/אריקה • הים/אנטיב • מלון הרודס • קאמפן/קניון אייס מול • קאמן/אריקה • קאמן/דרבן • קניון מול הים • נמל התעופה • שדרות התמרים/שפיפון • שדרות התמרים/תחנה מרכזית • חטיבת הנגב/ספריה עירונית • חטיבת הנגב/בית החייל • חטיבת הנגב/אילות • חטיבת הנגב/ארגמן • ארגמן/הנשר • ארגמן/דרך יותם • ארגמן/שחמון • שחמון/שחורת • סיני/מואב • פארן/ירושלים השלמה • ירושלים השלמה/ברנע • ירושלים השלמה/שני • מלכת שבא/פאלאס • מלכת שבא/צור • מלכת שבא/הספורטאים • הספורטאים/בית ספר בגין • יהל/החותרים • יהל/הסיגלית • הסיגלית/דרדר • החותרים/ארגמן • דקר/חלילן • דקר/בתרן • דקר/גני קנדה • זהרון/משעול גיטרן • זהרון/מרכז עינת • זהרון/דקר • ששת הימים/דרך יותם • ששת הימים/מתנס שחמון • ששת הימים/דרך הגיא • החשמונאים/העמונים • החשמונאים/הלויים • החשמונאים/המדיינים • החשמונאים/כנענים • הנבטים/בני ישראל • הנבטים/המכבים • ששת הימים/עין נטפים • ששת הימים/עין יהב • ששת הימים/שרה אמנו • שרה אמנו/רות המואביה • שרה אמנו/אסתר המלכה • דרך הרים/עין יהב • דרך הרים/עין נטפים • עין נטפים/בני ישראל • עין נטפים/ששת הימים

List of 6א bus Streets

HaSavar • Hilton • 10 קאמן • HaArava • Sderot Hativat HaNegev • Sderot Hativat HaNegev • Sderot Hativat HaNegev • Sderot Argaman • Sderot Argaman • Sinai • Paran • Sderot Yerushalayim HaShlema • Sderot Sheshet HaYamim • Malkat Shva • Yahal • HaSigalit • HaHotrim • Dafduf • Dakar • Gitaran • Sderot Sheshet HaYamim • Mishol HaAmonim • Mishol HaLeviim • Mishol HaMidyanim • HaNabatim • Harim

6א bus Schedule

6א bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Sunday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 6א bus route is בית עלמין אילת and the last stop is עין נטפים/ששת הימים. 6א (Direction: בית עלמין אילת‎→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 6א has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 6א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6א bus to take on your trip.

6א near me

6א FAQ

What time does the 6א bus start operating?

6א bus starts operating at 10:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 6א bus stop working?

6א bus stops operating at 12:00 PM on Friday.

What time does the 6א bus arrive?

When does the בית עלמין אילת ↔ עין נטפים/ששת הימים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for בית עלמין אילת ↔ עין נטפים/ששת הימים Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More