6 Line
Buscoldo - Formigosa
APAM
APAM 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Boma) has 49 stops departing from Colombina 1 and ending at Boma.
6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:55. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boma (49 stops)
Colombina 1
Colombina 2
Carnevale
Maggiolini
Buscoldo
Marconi 1
Serraglio
Corte Olmi
Provinciale 2
Corte Corrabiole
Provinciale 1
Oratorio 2
Oratorio 1
Punte 2
San Silvestro 4
Chiesa
Punte 1
Mezzalana
San Silvestro 3
San Silvestro 2
San Silvestro 1
Chiesanuova 5
Chiesanuova 4
Chiesanuova 3
Europa
Italia
Dosso 2
Dosso 1
Il Nodo
Porta Pradella
Libertà 3
Bonomi
Scarsellini
D'Arco
Pitentino
Trento
Tassoni
Virgilio
Cairoli
Palazzo Ducale
Campo Canoa
Cipata 1
Cipata 2
Canneti 1
Canneti 2
Piemonte 1
Pozzo
Boccabusa
Boma
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 06:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 06:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Buscoldo - Formigosa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Buscoldo - Formigosa bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the APAM 6 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 06:55 | Single departure |
APAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Colombina 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Boma) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all APAM info now.
6 line bus fare
APAM 6 (Boma) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about APAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or APAM’s official website.
6 (APAM)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Colombina 1 and the last stop is Boma. 6 (Boma) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 6 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you APAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Boma) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live APAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for APAM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for APAM and any bus, including line 6, in Milan and Lombardy
6 - Alternative Directions
APAM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 8 - Desenzano - Asola
- 35 - Mantova - Poggio Rusco/Mirandola/ Schedule
- 61 - Gazoldo degli Ippoliti - Rivarolo/Ospitaletto
- 55 - Asola - Redondesco - Mantova/ Schedule
- 36 - Mantova - Ferrara di Monte Baldo/ Schedule
- 30 - Mantova - Pegognaga - Moglia/ Schedule
- 28 - Mantova - S. Benedetto Po - Moglia
- 58 - Mantova - Acquanegra - Asola
- 57C - Asola - Casalmoro - Acquafredda
- 34 - Poggio Rusco - Malcantone
- TE - Navetta Gratuita Centro CittÃ/ Schedule
- LN08 - Sirmione - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 50 - Ponti sul Mincio - Castiglione delle Stiviere
- 7M - Bancole Est - Cavallotti
- ITC FALCONE - Navetta Istituto Tecnico Falcone
- 46 - Mantova - Peschiera del Garda/ Schedule
- 57B - Brescia - Carpenedolo - Castel Goffredo
- LS33 - Brescia - Montichiari - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 17S - Mantova - Sabbioneta/ Schedule