6 Line
Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano
EAV 6 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) is a circular line with 53 stops departing from Capolinea Piazzale Trieste.
Choose any of the 6 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste (53 stops)
Capolinea Piazzale Trieste
Jolly
Scuole Elementare
Piazza Degli Eroi
Camping
Incrocio Trav. Via Dello Stadio
Hotel Continental
Scuole
Deposito Eav-Bus
Chiesa Del Crocefisso
Farmacia S.Anna
Pilastri
Cantina Sociale
Terra Rossa
Molara
Starza
Piedimonte
Piedimonte Scuole
Piazza Pinocchio
Incrocio Via Cesa (Cufa)
Duca Degli Abruzzi
Incrocio Testa
Fiaiano Piazza
Il Cantinone
Belvedere
Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.
Belvedere
Il Cantinone
Fiaiano Piazza
Incrocio Testa
Duca Degli Abruzzi
Incrocio Via Cesa (Cufa)
Piazza Pinocchio
Piedimonte Centro
Incrocio Per Cimitero
Piedimonte (Cimitero)
Incrocio Piedimonte
Starza
Molara
Terra Rossa
Cantina Sociale
Pilastri
Farmacia S.Anna
Chiesa Del Crocefisso
Deposito Eavbus
Hotel Continental
Incrocio Trav. Via Dello Stadio
Camping
Piazza Degli Eroi
Scuole Elementari
Incrocio Via Delle Terme
Piazza Antica Reggia
Capolinea Piazzale Trieste
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 start operating?
Services on the 6 start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 stop working?
Services on the 6 stop at 23:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 arrive?
When does the Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 station.
EAV Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Capolinea Piazzale Trieste), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6 line fare
EAV 6 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6
The first stop of the 6 route is Capolinea Piazzale Trieste and the last stop is Capolinea Piazzale Trieste. 6 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 53 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 6 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6 to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 tracker or a live EAV tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any , including line 6, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- L1 - Porto - S. Antonio - Chiaiolella/ Schedule
- C1 - Porto - Cimitero - Ciraccio - S. Antonio - P. Repubblica - Porto/ Schedule
- 14 - P.za Marina - Via Misericordia - P.za Bagni - P.za Maio - P.za Celario - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 22 - Forio Porto - Citara - Via Mazzella - Monterone - Fango - Lacco Ameno - 167 - Fango - Via Spinavola - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- C1 C2 - Porto Pozzo Vecchio S. Antonio Porto/ Schedule
- 8 - Ischia Porto - P. Eroi - Palazzetto - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano/ Schedule
- 2 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - Citara/ Schedule
- 21 - Forio Porto - Citara - Cimitero - Monterone - Fango - 167 - Lacco Ameno - Fango - Monterone - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- 10 - Fiaiano - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- 9-10-11 - Fiaiano-Piedimonte-Testaccio-Maronti-Testaccio-Barano-Fontana-Serrara-Citara e vic.(servizio temporaneo)/ Schedule
- 3 - Ischia Porto - P.za Marina - Via M. Misericordia - La Rita - P.za Marina - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- C12 - Porto - Cartaromana - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - Pilastri - Porto/ Schedule
- L7 - Porto-Terra Murata-S.Antonio-Ospedale e rit./ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- 11 - Serrara - Fontana - Buonopane - Barano - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- CS - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado - Serrara - Fontana - Barano - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 4 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - (La Rita) - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule