6 Line
Stadsdienst Leiden | Centraal Station - Leiderdorp Leyhof
Arriva
Arriva 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Leiderdorp) has 20 stops departing from Leiden, Leiden Centraal and ending at Leiderdorp, Leyhof.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leiderdorp (20 stops)
Leiden, Leiden Centraal
Leiden, Steenstraat
Leiden, Breestraat
Leiden, Korevaarstraat
Leiden, Hogewoerd
Leiden, Hooigracht
Leiden, Oosterkerkstraat
Leiden, Zijlsingel
Leiden, Kooipark
Leiden, Surinamestraat
Leiden, Sumatrastraat
Leiden, Zwembad De Zijl
Leiden, Sumatrabrug
Leiderdorp, Spanjaardsbrug
Leiderdorp, Sisalbaan
Leiderdorp, Touwbaan
Leiderdorp, Dennenschans
Leiderdorp, Buitendijklaan
Leiderdorp, Dijkwacht
Leiderdorp, Leyhof
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 00:07 on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 23:01 on Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Stadsdienst Leiden | Centraal Station - Leiderdorp Leyhof Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadsdienst Leiden | Centraal Station - Leiderdorp Leyhof Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 6 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:07 - 23:52 | 51 - 68 |
Mon | 06:14 - 23:03 | 28 - 35 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:03 | 28 - 35 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:03 | 28 - 35 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:03 | 28 - 35 |
Fri | 06:42 - 23:03 | 57 - 68 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:01 | 27 - 57 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Leiden, Leiden Centraal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Leiderdorp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
6 line bus fare
Arriva 6 (Leiderdorp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
6 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Leiden, Leiden Centraal and the last stop is Leiderdorp, Leyhof. 6 (Leiderdorp) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Leiderdorp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 6, in Netherlands
6 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7091 - Raard - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7113 - Reitsum - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Maastricht | Pottenberg/Caberg via Scharn - Valkenburg/ Schedule
- 8152 - Leons - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 519 - Gorredijk - Noordwolde/ Schedule
- 95 - Heerenveen via Joure - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 261 - Geldermalsen via Est - Geldermalsen/ Schedule
- 6161 - Rottevalle Dorp - Drachten Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 657 - Mheer via Banholt - Gulpen/ Schedule
- 8 - Ubach over Worms - Heerlen/ Schedule
- 6081 - Heechsân - Burgum, Kwekerstrjitte/ Schedule
- 7083 - Sibrandahûs - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 8112 - Pingjum - Harlingen Zorgplein/ Schedule
- 8861 - Lytsewierrum - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 8232 - Dearsum - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 7172 - Hegebeintum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 7241 - Oosternijkerk Nijkerk - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7982 - Skingen - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule
- 8221 - Wiuwert - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 259 - Vaals Drielandenpunt - Vaals Busstation/ Schedule