6 Line
Calvas
TANGO
TANGO 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Calvas) has 27 stops departing from Carré Sud and ending at Calvas.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calvas (27 stops)
Carré Sud
Paul Laurent
Baillet
C.A.F
Multiplexe
Georges Besse 2
Georges Besse 3
Archives
Forez
Bethléem
Planas
Gare Triaire
Gare Feuchères
Esplanade T2
Amiral Courbet
Porte Auguste
Daguet
Mont Duplan
Sully
Doumergue
Jean Bouin
Kléber
Gazelle
Chalet
3 Ponts
Lune
Calvas
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 20:04 on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Calvas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calvas bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TANGO 6 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:04 - 20:04 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:15 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:15 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:15 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:15 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:15 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:30 | 30 |
TANGO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Carré Sud), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Calvas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TANGO info now.
6 line bus fare
TANGO 6 (Calvas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TANGO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TANGO’s official website.
6 (TANGO)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Carré Sud and the last stop is Calvas. 6 (Calvas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TANGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nimes, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Calvas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live TANGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TANGO or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Nimes. The trip planner shows updated data for TANGO and any bus, including line 6, in Nimes
6 - Alternative Directions
TANGO Lines in Nimes
- 231 - CAVEIRAC - LYCEE DE MILHAUD/ Schedule
- 100 - MAS ROMAN - CONDORCET /J. VERNE/ Schedule
- 216 - GARONS - COLLEGE DE BOUILLARGUES/ Schedule
- 8 - GALILEE - PONT DE JUSTICE/ Schedule
- NMAR - NAVETTE MARCHE VALDEGOUR/ Schedule
- 203B - LEDENON - COLLEGE LOU CASTELLAS/ Schedule
- 88 - NAVETTE GALILEE - CAPITELLES/ Schedule
- 15 - LAENNEC - PONT DE JUSTICE/ Schedule
- 219 - SAINT GILLES - A54 - GARE ROUTIERE/ Schedule
- 61 - SAINT CHAPTES - NIMES/ Schedule
- 220D - ST GILLES - COLLEGE JEAN VILAR/ Schedule
- 74 - GOELANDS - LAENNEC/ Schedule
- T4 - CAISSARGUES - A54 - PALOMA-LA GLACIERE/ Schedule
- 14 - VACQUEROLLES GOLF - PONT DE JUSTICE/ Schedule
- 16 - SERRE CAVALIER - VILLE ACTIVE/ Schedule
- 228 - ST CÔME - COLLEGE DE CLARENSAC/ Schedule
- 221 - ST GILLES - GENERAC - LYCEE DE MILHAUD/ Schedule
- 103 - VACQUEROLLES-GOLF - A. CAMUS - ROSTAND/ Schedule
- T2 - CHU CAREMEAU - NIMES PALOMA/ Schedule
- 87 - CONDAMINE - GARE TRIAIRE/ Schedule