6 Line
Vallejo Transit Center
SolTrans
SolTrans 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Vallejo Transit Center) has 18 stops departing from Georgia St & Rosewood Ave and ending at Vallejo Transit Center.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vallejo Transit Center (18 stops)
Georgia St & Rosewood Ave
Oakwood Ave & Westwood St
Tennessee St & Oakwood Ave
Tennessee St & Maple Ave
Vervais Ave & Henry St
Fleming Ave & Skyway Dr
Fleming Ave & Admiral Callaghan Ln
Admiral Callaghan Ln & Tennessee St
Tennessee St & Mariposa St
Tennessee St & Shasta St
Tennessee St & Tuolumne St
Tennessee St & Amador St
Tennessee St & Broadway St
Tennessee St & Sutter St
Sacramento St & Alabama St
Sacramento St & Florida Saint Vincent
Sacramento St & Virginia St
Vallejo Transit Center
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 7:01 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 6:01 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Vallejo Transit Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vallejo Transit Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (Vallejo Transit Center) bus fare?
The Vallejo Transit Center (Vallejo Transit Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:01 AM - 7:01 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:01 AM - 7:01 PM | 60 |
Tue | 7:01 AM - 7:01 PM | 60 |
Wed | 7:01 AM - 7:01 PM | 60 |
Thu | 7:01 AM - 7:01 PM | 60 |
Fri | 7:01 AM - 7:01 PM | 60 |
Sat | 9:01 AM - 6:01 PM | 60 |
SolTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Georgia St & Rosewood Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Vallejo Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SolTrans info now.
6 line bus fare
SolTrans 6 (Vallejo Transit Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SolTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SolTrans’s official website.
6 (SolTrans)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Georgia St & Rosewood Ave and the last stop is Vallejo Transit Center. 6 (Vallejo Transit Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SolTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SolTrans’s 6 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 6.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Vallejo Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live SolTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SolTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SolTrans and any bus, including line 6, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
6 - Alternative Directions
SolTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 1 - Rancho Vallejo/ Schedule
- B - Blue Line/ Schedule
- 2 - Crest/ Schedule
- G - Green Line/ Schedule
- 7B - Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- R - Red Line/ Schedule
- 38 - Jesse Bethel/ Schedule
- 8 - Glen Cove/ Schedule
- 5 - Six Flags/ Schedule
- 7A - Clockwise/ Schedule
- Y - Yellow Line/ Schedule
- 82 - SF Express/ Schedule
- 15 - Rose/ Schedule
- 3 - South Vallejo/ Schedule
- 17 - Hastings/ Schedule
- 4 - Tuolumne/ Schedule