6 Line
B° El Recreo
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (B° El Recreo) has 82 stops departing from Inicio De Línea and ending at Parada.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B° El Recreo (82 stops)
Inicio De Línea
Parada
Parada
Parada
Calle 6 Y Calle 2
Calle 2 Y Calle 4
Parada
Parada
Calle 2 Y Octavo Anillo
Octavo Anillo Y Av. 2 De Agosto
Av. 2 De Agosto Y Curupaú
Av. 2 De Agosto Y Guayacán
Avenue 2 De Agosto, 6314
Avenue 2 De Agosto, 6314
Av. 2 De Agosto Y Saint Exuperí
Av. 2 De Agosto Y Byron
Av. 2 De Agosto Y Wilde
Avenue 2 De Agosto, 30
Avenue 2 De Agosto, 4120
Cuarto Anillo Y Av. 2 De Agosto
Cuarto Anillo Y Bazán
Cuarto Anillo Y Av. De Playa
Av. Mutualista Y Calderón
Av. Mutualista Y Bagué
Av. Mutualista Y Salvatierra
Av. Mutualista Y Av. Japón
Av. Mutualista Y Tercer Anillo Interno
Av. Mutualista Y Los Taropes
Av. Mutualista Y Los Guayabos
Av. Mutualista Y Av. Cristóbal De Mendoza
Av. Cristobal De Mendoza Y Naranja
Av. Cristobal De Mendoza Y Av. Alemania
Av. Trinidad Y Orton
Av. Trinidad E Iténez
Av. Trinidad Y Abuná
Av. Trinidad Y Yacuma
Av. Uruguay Y Moxos
Avenue Trinidad, 26
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Suárez Arana
Av. Argomosa Y Charcas
Av. Argomosa Y Bolívar
Bolívar Y Campero
Bolivar, 270
Murillo, 230
Charcas Y 24 De Septiembre
Buenos Aires Y 21 De Mayo
Santa Barbara, 300
Buenos Aires Y Av. Cañoto
Av. Cañoto Y Alameda Junín
Av. Cañoto Y Pedro Veléz
Av. Cañoto Y Av. Saucedo Sevilla
Isabel La Catolica, 111
Avenida Mariano Saucedo Sevilla, 125
Melgar Y Flores
Flores Y Guenda
Avenida Mariano Saucedo Sevilla, 60a
Av. Piraí Y Mutum
Av. Piraí Y Asubí
Av. Piraí Y Tunás
Av. Piraí Y Cerro Cristal
Av. Piraí Y Blacutt
Av. Piraí Y Justiniano
Av. Piraí Y Castedo
Av. Piraí Y Cuarto Anillo
Av. Piraí Y Calle 1
Condominio Portofino
Los Bosques Y Mendoza
Mendoza Y Blanco
Blanco E Hilandería
Hilandería Y Neruda
Parada
Hilandería Y Quinto Anillo
Quinto Anillo, 2
Quinto Anillo, 2
Av. Piraí Y Calle 19
Av. Piraí Y Sexto Anillo
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the B° El Recreo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B° El Recreo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Santa Cruz de la Sierra 6 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Inicio De Línea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (B° El Recreo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
6 line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 6 (B° El Recreo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierra’s official website.
6 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Inicio De Línea and the last stop is Parada. 6 (B° El Recreo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 82 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (B° El Recreo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 6, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
6 - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- 60 - B° Nueva Esperanza - Urb. Cortez/ Schedule
- 31 - B° Bolinter - B° Palmira 7/ Schedule
- 67 - B° Amboró - B° Entel Norte/ Schedule
- 54 - Radial 17 1/2 y Octavo Anillo - Bº Urkupiña/ Schedule
- 68 - B° 26 de Mayo - B° El Quior/ Schedule
- 48 - B° Cambao - B° Los Claveles/ Schedule
- 80 - Radial 17 1/2 y Octavo Anillo/ Schedule
- 87 - B° Los Claveles - B° Yotau/ Schedule
- 4 - Bº Cupesi - Bº U.DA.BOL/ Schedule
- 10 - Urb. El Remanso - Bº Noel Kempf/ Schedule
- 49 - B° Tierras Nuevas - B° Unión Terrado/ Schedule
- 20 - Bº Campo Rosa - Bº 16 de Julio/ Schedule
- 113 - B° Palmira 2 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M/ Schedule
- 47 - Séptimo Anillo Y Av. 2 de Agosto - B° Pueblo Nuevo/ Schedule
- 106 - Bº 23 de Diciembre - KM 9/ Schedule
- 46 - B° Petrolero Oriente - Urb. Cotoca/ Schedule
- 78 - B° Hidalgo - Canal Pedro Veléz y Séptimo Anillo/ Schedule
- 16 - Bº Nuevo Progreso Yotarú - Radial 13/ Schedule
- 122 AZUL - UV 262 - Mercado Los Pozos/ Schedule
- 110 - Bº El Carmen - Bº 2 de Abril/ Schedule