96 Line
B° Cupesí Terrado
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 96 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (B° Cupesí Terrado) has 84 stops departing from Adorno Y Soruco and ending at Parada.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B° Cupesí Terrado (84 stops)
Adorno Y Soruco
Parada
Soruco Y Carlos Tórrez
Parque Urbano
Vaca Pereira Y Calle 6
Parada
Tercer Anillo Externo Y Calle 2
Calle 1, 3030
Parada
Churia Y Surutú
Churia Y Tucavaca
Tucavaca Y San Javier
Postrervalle Y Pampa Grande
Postreval, 100
Comarapa, 216
Comarapa, 216
Madrejón, 216
Minero, 57
Pico De Monte, 61
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Venus
Avenida Roque Aguilera, 302
Avenida Roque Aguilera, 3135
Neptuno Y Galaxia
Estrella Y Urano
Universo Y Av. Grigotá
Av. Grigotá Y Av. Roque Aguilera
Av. Grigotá Y Destacamento 115
Av. Grigotá Y Guariyú
Av. Grigotá Y Av. El Trompillo
Av. 26 De Febrero Y Amboró
Av. 26 De Febrero Y Guarayos
Guarayos, 581
Guarayos Y Chiringuanos
Isabel La Catolica, 111
Montero Y Av. Cañoto
Mercado Y Vallegrande
Mercado Y Velasco
Mercado Y La Paz
Calle Cochabamba Y Moldes
Cochabamba, 600
Av. Irala Y Tarija
Avenida Argentina, 12
Don Bosco, 161
Avenida Argentina, 240
Avenida El Trompillo, 1008
Av. El Trompillo Y Av. San Aurelio
Avenida San Aurelio, 58
Pedro Diego Felipe De Alcaya, 6
Avenue San Aurelio, 480
Calle 1, 27
Avenue San Aurelio, 2
Calle 1, 29
Parada
Cuarto Anillo Y Av. Da Vinci
Av. Da Vinci Y Calle 2
Parada
Parada
Av. Da Vinci Y Calle 10
El Carmen Y Calle A
Av. Paurito Y Av. Sudamericana
Av. Paurito Y Av. Belén
Av. Paurito Y Av. Che Guevara
Parada
Av. Paurito Y Simón Dávila
Parada
Parada
Av. Plan Tres Mil Y Av. El Mechero
Av. La Campana Y Los Totaíses
Av. La Campana Y Av. 24 De Septiembre
Av. La Campana Y 10 De Octubre
Av. La Campana Y Av. 22 De Septiembre
Av. La Campana Y Av. Arroyitos
Parada
Av. 30 De Octubre Y Patujú
Av. 30 De Octubre Y Paraíso
Av. 30 De Octubre Y Cupesí
Cupesí Y Guapurú
Guapurú Y 24 De Julio
Guapurú Y Cuellar
Cuellar Y Av. 30 De Octubre
Parada
Onduline 2 Y Bibosi
Parada
Parada
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the B° Cupesí Terrado Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B° Cupesí Terrado Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Santa Cruz de la Sierra 96 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 96 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
96 bus Schedule
96 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from Adorno Y Soruco), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (B° Cupesí Terrado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
96 line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 96 (B° Cupesí Terrado) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierra’s official website.
96 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is Adorno Y Soruco and the last stop is Parada. 96 (B° Cupesí Terrado) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 96 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 96 (B° Cupesí Terrado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 96, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
96 - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- 51 - Bº Los Tusequis - Villa Warnes/ Schedule
- 1 - Bº Toborochi - Bº Monterrey/ Schedule
- 109 - Bº La Purísima - Bº Cortéz/ Schedule
- 53 - Bº Cupesi Terrado - Cabañas del Río Piraí/ Schedule
- 115 - Urb. Toborochi - Av. Los Andes y Av. Internacional/ Schedule
- 121 - Bº Los Mangales/ Schedule
- 39 - Bº 26 de Julio - Bº 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- 71 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M. - B° Copacabana/ Schedule
- 73 - Segundo Anillo/ Schedule
- 98 - Urb. Curupaú (UV 232) - Villa Busch (UV 57)/ Schedule
- 135 - Aeropuerto Internacional Viru Viru - Centro/ Schedule
- 87 - B° Los Claveles - B° Yotau/ Schedule
- 111 - C/Parapeti Av. Cañoto - Satélite Norte/ Schedule
- 34 - Bº El Recreo - Bº Coca Cola/ Schedule
- 93 - Séptimo Anillo y Av. Santos Dumont - Séptimo Anillo y Av. Cristo Redentor/ Schedule
- 4 - Bº Cupesi - Bº U.DA.BOL/ Schedule
- 77 - B° Hidalgos - B° Los Sauces/ Schedule
- 16 - Bº Nuevo Progreso Yotarú - Radial 13/ Schedule
- 7 - Av. Cristo Redentor y Séptimo Anillo - B° El Triunfo/ Schedule
- 15 - Av. Olímpica - Av. Mutualista/ Schedule