Bus - 60

60

Blue Island/26th

CTA

Line status
Published on: 11/16/2018 10:12 PM
#56; SB Wash, LaS, Mnr, Dbn, Mdn, end Mdn/Dbn. NB begin Mdn/Dbn, nm rt. #60: EB Wash, LaS, Wkr, Colmb, nm rt. WB Rdph, Mich, Wkr Pl, Wbsh, Wkr, LaS, nm rt.
Read more

60 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 60 bus (Direction: Eastbound - Washington/State) has 60 stops departing from 54th/Cermak Pink Line Station (West) and ending in Washington & State (East).

60 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound - Washington/State

54th/Cermak Pink Line Station (West) 5310 West Cermak Road, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
Cermak & Laramie (Pink Line) (East) 5201 West Cermak Road, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
Cermak & 50th Avenue 5003 West Cermak Road, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
Cermak & 49th Avenue (Pink Line) 4901 West Cermak Road, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
Cicero & Cermak (South) 4801 West Cermak Road, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
Cicero & 23rd Street (South) 4813 23rd Street, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
Cicero & 24th Place (South) 4800 24th Place, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
4631 W 26th Street (East) View full schedule Go to station
4537 W 26th Street (East) View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Kostner (East) 2605 South Kostner Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Kildare (East) 2610 South Kildare Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Keeler (East) 4201-4203 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Karlov (East) 4101 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Pulaski (East) 4001 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Springfield (East) 3901 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Hamlin (East) 3800-3812 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Lawndale (East) 3701 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Central Park (East) 3601 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & St. Louis (East) 2606 South Saint Louis Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Homan (East) 3359 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Spaulding (East) 3300 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Kedzie (East) 3151-3157 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Albany (East) 2558 S Albany Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Sacramento (East) South Sacramento Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & California Avenue (East) 2802 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & California Boulevard (East) 2565 South California Boulevard, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Washtenaw (East) 2564 South Washtenaw Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Western (Ne) 2594 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Oakley (Ne) South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Leavitt (Ne) 2514 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Hoyne (Ne) 2460 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Damen (Ne) 2404 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Wolcott (Ne) 2354 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Wood (Ne) 2296 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Paulina (Ne) 2245 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Ashland/Cermak (Ne) 1611 W Cermak Rd, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Cermak & Laflin (East) View full schedule Go to station
Loomis & Cermak (West) South Loomis Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Loomis & Cullerton (North) 2001 South Loomis Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Loomis & Blue Island (North) 1805 South Loomis Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & 16th Street (Ne) 1603 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & 15th Street (Ne) 1258 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & 14th Street (North) 1376 W 14th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & 13th Street (North) 1246-1262 South Racine Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Roosevelt (North) 1158 W Roosevelt Rd, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Taylor (North) 1155 West Taylor Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Lexington (North) 731A South Racine Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Harrison (North) West Harrison Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Harrison & Morgan (East) West Harrison Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
900 W Harrison (East) 901 West Harrison Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Harrison & Halsted (East) South Halsted Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Harrison & Jefferson (East) 555 W Harrison St, Central View full schedule Go to station
Canal & Harrison (North) 537 S Canal St, Central View full schedule Go to station
Canal & Van Buren (North) 303 South Canal Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Canal & Adams (North) Gate A, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Canal & Madison (North) 400 W Madison St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Washington & Franklin (East) 301 West Washington Street, Central View full schedule Go to station
Washington & Lasalle (East) 30 N La Salle St, Central View full schedule Go to station
Washington & Clark/Dearborn (East) Pedway, Central View full schedule Go to station
Washington & State (East) 35 N State St, Central View full schedule Go to station

60 FAQ

What time does the 60 bus start operating?

60 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 60 bus stop working?

60 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 60 bus arrive?

When does the Blue Island/26th Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Blue Island/26th Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 60 bus Stops

54th/Cermak Pink Line Station (West) • Cermak & Laramie (Pink Line) (East) • Cermak & 50th Avenue • Cermak & 49th Avenue (Pink Line) • Cicero & Cermak (South) • Cicero & 23rd Street (South) • Cicero & 24th Place (South) • 4631 W 26th Street (East) • 4537 W 26th Street (East) • 26th Street & Kostner (East) • 26th Street & Kildare (East) • 26th Street & Keeler (East) • 26th Street & Karlov (East) • 26th Street & Pulaski (East) • 26th Street & Springfield (East) • 26th Street & Hamlin (East) • 26th Street & Lawndale (East) • 26th Street & Central Park (East) • 26th Street & St. Louis (East) • 26th Street & Homan (East) • 26th Street & Spaulding (East) • 26th Street & Kedzie (East) • 26th Street & Albany (East) • 26th Street & Sacramento (East) • 26th Street & California Avenue (East) • 26th Street & California Boulevard (East) • 26th Street & Washtenaw (East) • Blue Island & Western (Ne) • Blue Island & Oakley (Ne) • Blue Island & Leavitt (Ne) • Blue Island & Hoyne (Ne) • Blue Island & Damen (Ne) • Blue Island & Wolcott (Ne) • Blue Island & Wood (Ne) • Blue Island & Paulina (Ne) • Blue Island & Ashland/Cermak (Ne) • Cermak & Laflin (East) • Loomis & Cermak (West) • Loomis & Cullerton (North) • Loomis & Blue Island (North) • Blue Island & 16th Street (Ne) • Blue Island & 15th Street (Ne) • Racine & 14th Street (North) • Racine & 13th Street (North) • Racine & Roosevelt (North) • Racine & Taylor (North) • Racine & Lexington (North) • Racine & Harrison (North) • Harrison & Morgan (East) • 900 W Harrison (East) • Harrison & Halsted (East) • Harrison & Jefferson (East) • Canal & Harrison (North) • Canal & Van Buren (North) • Canal & Adams (North) • Canal & Madison (North) • Washington & Franklin (East) • Washington & Lasalle (East) • Washington & Clark/Dearborn (East) • Washington & State (East)

List of 60 bus Streets

5310 West Cermak Road • 5201 West Cermak Road • 5003 West Cermak Road • 4901 West Cermak Road • 4801 West Cermak Road • 4813 23rd Street • 4800 24th Place • 2605 South Kostner Avenue • 2610 South Kildare Avenue • 4201-4203 West 26th Street • 4101 West 26th Street • 4001 West 26th Street • 3901 West 26th Street • 3800-3812 West 26th Street • 3701 West 26th Street • 3601 West 26th Street • 2606 South Saint Louis Avenue • 3359 W 26th St • 3300 West 26th Street • 3151-3157 West 26th Street • 2558 S Albany Ave • South Sacramento Avenue • 2802 West 26th Street • 2565 South California Boulevard • 2564 South Washtenaw Avenue • 2594 S Blue Island Ave • South Blue Island Avenue • 2514 South Blue Island Avenue • 2460 S Blue Island Ave • 2404 South Blue Island Avenue • 2354 South Blue Island Avenue • 2296 South Blue Island Avenue • 2245 S Blue Island Ave • 1611 W Cermak Rd • South Loomis Street • 2001 South Loomis Street • 1805 South Loomis Street • 1603 S Blue Island Ave • 1258 S Blue Island Ave • 1376 W 14th St • 1246-1262 South Racine Avenue • 1158 W Roosevelt Rd • 1155 West Taylor Street • 731A South Racine Avenue • West Harrison Street • West Harrison Street • 901 West Harrison Street • South Halsted Street • 555 W Harrison St • 537 S Canal St • 303 South Canal Street • Gate A • 400 W Madison St • 301 West Washington Street • 30 N La Salle St • Pedway • 35 N State St

60 bus Schedule

60 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 60 bus route is 54th/Cermak Pink Line Station (West) and the last stop is Washington & State (East). 60 (Direction: Eastbound - Washington/State) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 60 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.

60 near me

60 FAQ

What time does the 60 bus start operating?

60 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 60 bus stop working?

60 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 60 bus arrive?

When does the Blue Island/26th Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Blue Island/26th Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More