60 Line
PCC - SMV Station - Michillinda
Pasadena Transit
Pasadena Transit 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Hastings Ranch) has 10 stops departing from Sierra Madre Villa Station and ending at Sierra Madre Blvd & Michillinda Ave.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hastings Ranch (10 stops)
Sierra Madre Villa Station
Foothill / Sierra Madre Villa
Foothill / Halstead
Rosemead Blvd & Foothill & Hastings Ranch Dr
Hastings Ranch Dr & Sears Way
Hastings Ranch Dr & Hampton Rd
Hastings Ranch Dr & Fairmeade Rd
Hastings Ranch Dr & Shadow Grove Rd
Sierra Madre Blvd & Hastings Ranch Dr
Sierra Madre Blvd & Michillinda Ave
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 7:21 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 2:49 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the PCC - SMV Station - Michillinda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PCC - SMV Station - Michillinda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (Hastings Ranch) bus fare?
The PCC - SMV Station - Michillinda (Hastings Ranch) bus fare is about $0.75.
Does the Pasadena Transit 60 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:21 AM - 2:49 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 7:21 AM - 2:49 PM | 448 |
Wed | 7:21 AM - 2:49 PM | 448 |
Thu | 7:21 AM - 2:49 PM | 448 |
Fri | 7:21 AM - 2:49 PM | 448 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pasadena Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Sierra Madre Villa Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Hastings Ranch) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pasadena Transit info now.
60 line bus fare
Pasadena Transit 60 (Hastings Ranch) ride fare is about $0.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pasadena Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pasadena Transit’s official website.
60 (Pasadena Transit)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Sierra Madre Villa Station and the last stop is Sierra Madre Blvd & Michillinda Ave. 60 (Hastings Ranch) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 60 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pasadena Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Hastings Ranch) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Pasadena Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pasadena Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Pasadena Transit and any bus, including line 60, in Los Angeles
Pasadena Transit Lines in Los Angeles
- 51 - So. Raymond - Linda Vista - Art Center/ Schedule
- 20CW - Clockwise Lake - Fair Oaks/ Schedule
- 10 - Old Pasadena - PCC - Allen Station/ Schedule
- 31 - NW Pasadena - Foothill Blvd - SMV Station/ Schedule
- 20CC - Counterclockwise Fair Oaks - Lake/ Schedule
- 51S - Route 51 Saturday & Sunday/ Schedule
- 52 - So. Raymond - Linda Vista - JPL/ Schedule
- 32 - NW Pasadena - New York - SMV Station/ Schedule
- 40 - Old Pasadena - SMV Station/ Schedule