60 Line
Bronx - New Rochelle - White Plains
Bee-Line Bus
Bee-Line Bus 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (White Plains) has 86 stops departing from Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave and ending at White Plains Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: White Plains (86 stops)
Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave
E Fordham Rd/Bathgate Av
E Fordham Rd/Hoffman St
Fordham Rd @ Belmont Ave
Fordham Rd @ Southern Blvd
Boston Rd @ Pelham Pkwy
Boston Rd @ Thwaites Pl
Boston Rd @ Astor Ave
Boston Rd @ Holland Ave
Boston Rd @ Bronxwood Ave
Boston Rd @ Arnow Ave
Boston Rd @ Adee Ave
Boston Rd @ Laconia Ave
Boston Rd @ Gun Hill Rd
Boston Rd @ Wilson Ave
Boston Rd @ Seymour Ave
Boston Rd @ Eastchester Rd
Boston Rd @ Kingsland Ave
Boston Rd @ Bruner Ave
Boston Rd @ Ely Ave
Boston Rd @ Baychester Ave
Boston Rd @ Bivona St
Boston Rd @ Steenwick Ave
Boston Rd @ Conner St
Boston Post Rd @ Pelham Pkwy
Boston Post Rd @ Esplanade
Boston Post Rd @ Fowler Ave
Main St @ Cleveland Ave
Main St @ Russell Ave
Main St @ Drake Ave
Main St @ Woodland Ave
Main St @ Pintard Ave
Main St @ Maple Ave
Main St @ Centre Ave
Main St @ Division St
Main St @ North Ave
Main St @ Franklin Ave
Main St @ Echo Ave
Main St @ Mcdonalds
Main St @ Stephenson Blvd
Main St @ Stonelea Pl
Main St @ Emerson Ave
Boston Post Rd @ Dillon Rd
Boston Post Rd @ Lorenzen St
Boston Post Rd @ Beach Ave
Boston Post Rd @ Larchmont Ave
Chatsworth Ave @ Addison St
Chatsworth Ave @ Franklin Ave
Palmer Ave @ Franklin Ave
Palmer Ave @ Carleon Ave
Palmer Ave @ Weaver St
Palmer Ave @ Richbell Rd
Palmer Ave @ Rockland Ave
Palmer Ave @ Delancey Ave
Palmer Ave @ Fenimore Rd
Palmer Ave @ Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Halstead Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Jefferson Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Nosband Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ N Barry Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Soundview Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Winfield Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ 440 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ 450 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ 500 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ 550 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Union Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Parker Corp Center
Mamaroneck Ave @ March Of Dimes
Mamaroneck Ave @ Rosedale Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Dale St
Mamaroneck Ave @ West St
Mamaroneck Ave @ Meadow Way
Mamaroneck Ave @ Ridgeway
Mamaroneck Ave @ Stepinac Hs
Mamaroneck Ave @ Gedney Esplanade
Mamaroneck Ave @ Heatherbloom Rd
Mamaroneck Ave @ Bryant Ave
Bryant Ave @ Nosband Ave
Old Mamaroneck Rd @ Bryant Ave
Old Mamaroneck Rd @ Shapham Pl
Mamaroneck Ave @ Livingston Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Maple Ave
Martine Ave @ Mamaroneck Ave
Martine Ave @ Lexington Ave
White Plains Bus Terminal
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 5:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Bronx - New Rochelle - White Plains bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bronx - New Rochelle - White Plains bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (White Plains) bus fare?
The Bronx - New Rochelle - White Plains (White Plains) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 Bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 5:35 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:00 AM - 5:35 AM | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 5:35 AM | 9 - 33 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 5:35 AM | 9 - 33 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 5:35 AM | 9 - 33 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 5:35 AM | 9 - 33 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 5:55 AM | 9 - 33 |
Sat | 6:40 AM - 8:20 PM | 30 |
Bee-Line Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (White Plains) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bee-Line Bus info now.
60 line bus fare
Bee-Line Bus 60 (White Plains) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bee-Line Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bee-Line Bus’s official website.
60 (Bee-Line Bus)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave and the last stop is White Plains Bus Terminal. 60 (White Plains) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bee-Line Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (White Plains) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Bee-Line Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bee-Line Bus or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Bee-Line Bus and any bus, including line 60, in New York - New Jersey
60 - Alternative Directions
Bee-Line Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 3 - The Bronx-White Plains/ Schedule
- 19 - Ossining - Mount Kisco - Katonah/ Schedule
- 75 - Rye Rr Station - Playland/ Schedule
- 13 - Ossining - Tarrytown - Port Chester/ Schedule
- 83 - Shuttle Loop C/ Schedule
- 15 - Peekskill - Yorktown - White Plains/ Schedule
- 16 - Peekskill Jefferson Valley/ Schedule
- 32 - Yonkers Loop/ Schedule
- 55 - Bronx - Mt Vernon - Yonkers/ Schedule
- 87 - Shuttle Loop F/ Schedule
- 85 - Shuttle Loop D/ Schedule
- 38 - Secor Rd Commuter/ Schedule
- 66 - Dobbs Ferry - Scarsdale - Larchmont/ Schedule
- 6 - Yonkers - Wp - Pleasantville/ Schedule
- 26 - The Bronx-Yonkers/ Schedule
- 21 - The Bronx - White Plains/ Schedule
- 63 - Scarsdale - White Plains/ Schedule
- 30 - Yonkers - Bronxville - New Rochelle/ Schedule
- 17 - Peekskill - White Plains/ Schedule
- 65 - Longview Commuter/ Schedule