60 Line
B° Nueva Esperanza
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (B° Nueva Esperanza) has 65 stops departing from Parada and ending at Av. De Playa Y Sexto Anillo.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B° Nueva Esperanza (65 stops)
Parada
Parada
Parada
Inicio De Línea
Nuevo Palmar, 23
Av. Nuevo Palmar Y Calle C
Parada
Av. Nuevo Palmar Y Av. 27 De Mayo
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Av. El Palmar Y Av. El Trillo
Av. Nuevo Palmar Y Av. Santos Dumont
Av. Santos Dumont Y Sexto Anillo
Av. Santos Dumont Y Calle 6
Av. Santos Dumont Y Av. Transportista
Av. Santos Dumont Y Calle 4
Av. Santos Dumont Y Simón Bolívar
Avenida Santos Dumont, 2000
Avenida Santos Dumont, 3110
Avenida Santos Dumont, 3050
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Villamontes
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Av. Tomás De Lezo
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Av. Prefecto Rivas
Av. Rivas Y Tumpa
Av. Prefecto Rivas, 384
Av.Prefecto Rivas, 119
Sgto.Mayor Diego Bazan, 105
Avenida El Trompillo, 335
Avenue Omar Chavez Ortiz, 1249
Av. Ana Braba Y Durán Canelas
Mariano Duran Canelas, 8
Avenida Irala, 711
La Riva, 412
Parapetí Y Vallegrande
Vallegrande, 411
Vallegrande Y Suárez De Figueroa
Santa Bárbara Y Florida
Seoane Y España
21 De Mayo Y Rafael Peña
21 De Mayo Y Av. Cañoto
Av. Uruguay Y Beni
Av. Uruguay Y Quijarro
Avenue Trinidad, 26
Justiniano Y Av. Trinidad
Av. Trinidad Y Saavedra
Av. Trinidad Y Horacio Ríos
Av. Alemania Y Los Majapos
Av. Alemania Y Las Cutas
Av. Alemania Y Los Pororos
Tercer Anillo Interno Y Pasillo Los Ceibos
Tercer Anillo Interno Y Sandía
Combate Riosiño Y Av. Japón
Combate Balla Flor, 2230
Angel Velarde, 341
Combate Balla Flor, 3790
Bagué Y Ríosiño
Ríosiño Y Muñóz
Cuarto Anillo Y Bazán
Avenue 2 De Agosto, 30
Avenue 2 De Agosto, 30
Quinto Anillo Y Av. De Playa
Cambódromo
Av. De Playa Y Sexto Anillo
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the B° Nueva Esperanza Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B° Nueva Esperanza Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Santa Cruz de la Sierra 60 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | - |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:30 | - |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:30 | - |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:30 | - |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:30 | - |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:30 | - |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:30 | - |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Parada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (B° Nueva Esperanza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
60 line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 60 (B° Nueva Esperanza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierra’s official website.
60 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Parada and the last stop is Av. De Playa Y Sexto Anillo. 60 (B° Nueva Esperanza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (B° Nueva Esperanza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 60, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
60 - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- 26 - Villa Ortuño - UV 328/ Schedule
- 18 - Roca Peirano (Círcular)/ Schedule
- 103 - Cuarto Anillo y Av. San Martín - Rotonda Plan 3000/ Schedule
- 88 - B° Antofagasta - B° Carmen/ Schedule
- 33 - Bº El Fuerte 2 - Villa Gladys/ Schedule
- 120 - Radial 17 1/2 y Octavo Anillo - B° Los Sauces/ Schedule
- 78 - B° Hidalgo - Canal Pedro Veléz y Séptimo Anillo/ Schedule
- 113 - B° Palmira 2 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M/ Schedule
- 67 - B° Amboró - B° Entel Norte/ Schedule
- 90 - B° Tierras Nuevas - B° Unión Terrado (UV 156a)/ Schedule
- 119 - Centro Comercial Chiringuano - Camino a Club de Caza y Pesca/ Schedule
- 81 - B° Villa Lopéz - B° California 2/ Schedule
- 53 - Bº Cupesi Terrado - Cabañas del Río Piraí/ Schedule
- 112 - B° Ciudad de la Alegría - Urb. Terracor III/ Schedule
- 97 - Villa Busch - B° Unión Terrado (UV 156a)/ Schedule
- 12 - Bº Mejía - Bº Guaracachi/ Schedule
- 92 - B° El Dorado 2 (UV 200) - Urb. Plaza Mayor (KM9)/ Schedule
- 56 - Bº San Francisco Sur - Bº Jenerechú/ Schedule
- 3 - B° Ende - Mercado Belén/ Schedule
- 38 - Av. San Martín - B° Paraíso/ Schedule