60 Line
Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro
PRTC
PRTC 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro) has 29 stops departing from Centreville Rd @ Shoppers Sq and ending at Tysons Corner Metro Station Departures.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro (29 stops)
Centreville Rd @ Shoppers Sq
Centreville Rd @ Manassas Park Shopping Mall
Centreville Rd @ Conner Dr
Centreville Rd @ Phoenix Dr
Centreville Rd @ Sudley Rd
Centreville Rd @ Maple St
Church St @ East St
Church St @ West St
Church St @ Center St
Hub - Pwc Courthouse
Church St @ Center St
Sudley Rd @ Digges Rd
Sudley Rd @ Rolling Rd
Rixlew Ln @ Manassas Mall
Manassas Mall Departures
Rixlew Ln @ Sudley Rd
Portsmouth Rd @ Sudley Rd
Portsmouth Commuter Lot
Portsmouth Rd @ Sudley Rd
Sudley Manor Dr @ Williamson Blvd
Williamson Blvd @ Emerald Dr
Williamson Blvd @ Stonehouse
Williamson Blvd @ Sudley Rd
Coverstone Dr @ Purdue Ct
Ashton Ave @ Blackburn Cove Ln
Ashton Avenue @ Hollis Dr
Balls Ford Rd @ Century Park Dr
Balls Ford Commuter Lot
Tysons Corner Metro Station Departures
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 3:50 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 4:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro) bus fare?
The Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro (Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro) bus fare is about $9.20.
Does the PRTC 60 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
PRTC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Centreville Rd @ Shoppers Sq), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PRTC info now.
60 line bus fare
PRTC 60 (Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro) ride fare is about $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PRTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PRTC’s official website.
60 (PRTC)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Centreville Rd @ Shoppers Sq and the last stop is Tysons Corner Metro Station Departures. 60 (Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 60 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PRTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Route 60 - Manassas To Tysons Metro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live PRTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PRTC or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for PRTC and any bus, including line 60, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
60 - Alternative Directions
PRTC Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 972-C - Dale City Crystal City Express/ Schedule
- 953 - Montclair Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 943 - Stafford to L'Enfant Plaza/ Schedule
- 93 - Woodbridge Local/ Schedule
- 53 - Dumfries Connector/ Schedule
- 608 - Manassas to Dulles/Reston/Herndon/ Schedule
- 972-R - Dale City Pentagon Rosslyn Express/ Schedule
- 923 - Spotsylvania to Pentagon/Navy Yard/ Schedule
- 611 - Gainesville Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 612 - Gainesville Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- WLC - Western Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 92 - Lake Ridge Local/ Schedule
- 65N - Manassas North to NOVA Campus/ Schedule
- 622 - Haymarket to Rosslyn/Ballston/ Schedule
- 981 - Lake Ridge Washington Express/ Schedule
- SLC - Southern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 51 - Dumfries Local/ Schedule
- 65 - Manassas North to NOVA Campus/ Schedule
- 94 - Lake Ridge Connector/ Schedule
- 95-SS - PWME - WEEKEND/ Schedule