51
51 - 234 Commuter Lot Line
PRTC
PRTC 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (51 - 234 Commuter Lot) has 27 stops departing from Graham Park Rd @ Old Triangle Rd and ending at Route 234 Commuter Lot Bus Bay.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 51 - 234 Commuter Lot (27 stops)
Graham Park Rd @ Old Triangle Rd
Old Triangle Rd @ Soundview Cir
Old Triangle Rd @ Bradys Hill Rd
Fuller Heights Rd @ Old Triangle Rd
Fuller Heights Rd @ Kerill Rd
Fuller Heights Rd @ Perry St
The Lofts at Little Creek Departures
Fuller Heights Rd @ Bethlehem Church Rd
Fuller Heights Rd @ Kerill Rd
Old Triangle Rd @ Soundview Cir
Old Triangle Rd @ Graham Park Rd
Old Triangle Rd @ Steele Ct
Old Triangle Rd @ Kearsarge Dr
Williamstown Dr @ Fraley Blvd
Route 1 @ Possum Point Rd
Route 1 @ Dumfries Rd
Route 1 @ Wayside Dr
River Heritage Blvd @ Route 1
River Heritage Blvd @ Gentle Wood Dr
River Heritage Blvd @ Kirby Dr
River Heritage Blvd @ River Ridge Blvd
River Ridge Blvd @ Clancy Dr
Wayside Dr @ River Ridge Blvd
Wayside Dr @ Kirby Dr
Wayside Dr @ Larkin Dr
Wayside Dr @ Route 1
Route 234 Commuter Lot Bus Bay
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 5:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 8:15 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the 51 - 234 Commuter Lot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 51 - 234 Commuter Lot bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (51 - 234 Commuter Lot) bus fare?
The 51 - 234 Commuter Lot (51 - 234 Commuter Lot) bus fare is about $9.20.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:15 AM - 9:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:45 AM - 8:15 PM | 90 |
Mon | 5:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 45 - 90 |
Tue | 5:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 45 - 90 |
Wed | 5:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 45 - 90 |
Thu | 5:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 45 - 90 |
Fri | 5:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 45 - 90 |
Sat | 6:45 AM - 8:15 PM | 90 |
PRTC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Graham Park Rd @ Old Triangle Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (51 - 234 Commuter Lot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PRTC info now.
51 line bus fare
PRTC 51 (51 - 234 Commuter Lot) ride fare is about $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PRTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PRTC’s official website.
51 (PRTC)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Graham Park Rd @ Old Triangle Rd and the last stop is Route 234 Commuter Lot Bus Bay. 51 (51 - 234 Commuter Lot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 51 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PRTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (51 - 234 Commuter Lot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live PRTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PRTC or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for PRTC and any bus, including line 51, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
51 - Alternative Directions
PRTC Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 92 - Lake Ridge Local/ Schedule
- SLC - Southern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- DUMFLOC - Dumfries Local
- DALELOC - Dale City Local
- 53 - Dumfries Connector/ Schedule
- 67 - Manassas South to Manassas Park/ Schedule
- 608 - Manassas to Dulles/Reston/Herndon/ Schedule
- 971 - Dale City Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 923 - Spotsylvania to Pentagon/Navy Yard/ Schedule
- 943 - Stafford to L'Enfant Plaza/ Schedule
- 60 - Manassas Metro Express/ Schedule
- 952 - Montclair Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 65N - Manassas North to NOVA Campus/ Schedule
- WLC - Western Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 541 - Stafford to Washington DC/State Dpt/ Schedule
- 95 - Prince William Metro Express/ Schedule
- ELC - Eastern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 972 - Dale City Pentagon Rosslyn Express
- 981 - Lake Ridge Washington Express/ Schedule
- 972-R - Dale City Pentagon Rosslyn Express/ Schedule