600 Line
ساحة سيدي معروف - الحامض المجاطية | Place Sidi Maarouf - Place Al Hamed
Casabus
Casabus 600 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600 bus (اتجاه الحامض المجاطية | Direction Place Al Hamed) has 25 stops departing from Place De Sidi Maârouf and ending at Place Al Hamed.
Choose any of the 600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: اتجاه الحامض المجاطية | Direction Place Al Hamed (25 stops)
Place De Sidi Maârouf
Derb Foukara
Derb Bouchentouf
Pharmacie Diouri
Résidence Annacer
Souk Laâyoune
Marjane Drissia
Morgue D'Aïn-Chock
Dar Touzani - Mohammed VI
Lydec Dar Touzani
Oilibya Mohammed VI
Mosquée Al-Hosna - Mohammed VI
Drijat
Institut Tarik Ibn Ziad
Somabatim
Sanitaires Boughaz
Ziz - Mediouna
Oilibya - Mediouna
Soprovic
Caïdat De Mediouna
Mediouna - Château D'Eau
Rond-Point De Merchich
Mediouna - Centre
Office Agricole
Place Al Hamed
600 FAQ
What time does the 600 bus start operating?
Services on the 600 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600 bus stop working?
Services on the 600 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600 bus arrive?
When does the ساحة سيدي معروف - الحامض المجاطية | Place Sidi Maarouf - Place Al Hamed bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ساحة سيدي معروف - الحامض المجاطية | Place Sidi Maarouf - Place Al Hamed bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Casabus 600 bus line run on Feast of the Throne?
The 600 bus's operating hours on Feast of the Throne may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600 bus stop.
600 Bus Schedule
600 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Casabus Service Alerts
See all updates on 600 (from Place De Sidi Maârouf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600 (اتجاه الحامض المجاطية | Direction Place Al Hamed) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Casabus حافلات البيضاء info now.
600 line bus fare
Casabus 600 (اتجاه الحامض المجاطية | Direction Place Al Hamed) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Casabus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Casabus حافلات البيضاء’s official website.
600 (Casabus)
The first stop of the 600 bus route is Place De Sidi Maârouf and the last stop is Place Al Hamed. 600 (اتجاه الحامض المجاطية | Direction Place Al Hamed) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 600 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Casabus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Casablanca, and helps to find the closest 600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600 bus to take on your trip.
Line 600 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600 (اتجاه الحامض المجاطية | Direction Place Al Hamed) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600 bus tracker or a live Casabus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Casabus or a trip planner for train, light rail or bus to plan your route around Casablanca. The trip planner shows updated data for Casabus and any bus, including line 600, in Casablanca
600 - Alternative Directions
Casabus Lines in Casablanca
- 604 - Place Sraghna - El Helhal | (الحمد) ساحة السراغنة ـ الحلحال/ Schedule
- 107 - التشارك ـ ليساسفة | Tacharouk - Lissasfa/ Schedule
- 5 - Casa-Port - Abouab Oulfa (par Ain Diab) | محطة البيضاء الميناء ـ أبواب الألفة عبر عين الذياب/ Schedule
- 79 - El Fida - Anassi | اناسي ـ ساحة السراغنة/ Schedule
- 120 - ساحة وادي المخازن ـ مديونة | Place Oued Makhazine - Mediouna/ Schedule
- 55 - مولاي يوسف ـ أولاد ملوك | Moulay Youssef - Ouled Mellouk/ Schedule
- 67 - Moulay Youssef - Oued Dahab/ Schedule
- 33 - Concorde - Anassi/ Schedule
- 904 - Mohammédia - Tit Mellil/ Schedule
- 907 - Mohammedia Rachidia 3 - Mohammedia Facultés/ Schedule
- 51 - Gare Routière Ouled Ziane - Errahma | محطة أولاد زيان ـ الرحمة/ Schedule
- 312 - Sbata Jamila - Zaouiat Nouaceur | سباتة حي جميلة ـ زاوية النواصر (عبر الدروة)/ Schedule
- 139 - شارع مولاي يوسف ـ مرجان عين السبع | Bd Moulay Youssef - Marjane Ain Sebaa/ Schedule
- 309 - باشكو ـ بوسكورة الأندلس | Bachkou - Andalous/ Schedule
- 9E - Casa-Port - Ennassim/ Schedule
- 905 - محطة المحمدية ـ حي الفتح 2 | Gare de Mohammedia - Fath 2/ Schedule
- 40 - Oued Makhazine - Attacharouk/ Schedule
- 63 - Hay Hassani - Salmia/ Schedule
- 64 - Oued Dahab - Bernoussi/ Schedule
- 143 - التشارك ـ الألفة | Tacharouk - Oulfa/ Schedule