600SN Line
Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 600SN Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600SN bus (Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier)) has 73 stops departing from Ponto Final - Taquara (Boiúna - Lar De Frei Luiz) and ending at Terminal Metrô São Francisco Xavier - Linhas 600 E 601.
Choose any of the 600SN bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier) (73 stops)
Ponto Final - Taquara (Boiúna - Lar De Frei Luiz)
Vale Do Rio Grande|Estrada Da Boiúna, 1133
Estrada Da Boiúna | Estrada Curumaú
Estação BRT Da Boiúna
Estrada Da Boiúna, 255 | Palmeirândia / São Sebastião
Estrada Da Boiúna, 53
Estrada Do Engenho Velho, 1781-1827
Estrada Do Engenho Velho, 1680
Praça Valdir Vieira
Estrada Da Soca, 531 | Sepa
Estrada Meringuava, 1155
Estrada Meringuava, 1109
Estrada Meringuava, 471-475
Estr. Do Tindiba | Praça Jauru
Estrada Do Tindiba, 2835
Estrada Do Tindiba, 2567
Estrada Do Tindiba, 2479
Terminal Da Taquara - Bandeira Brasil (Linhas Externas)
Estrada Dos Bandeirantes | Fórum Taquara
Estr. Dos Bandeirantes | Dimagem Taquara
Mercadão De Jacarepaguá (Sentido Cidade De Deus)
Estr. Marechal Miguel Salazar Mendes De Moraes | Shopping Das Frutas Hortifruti
Estr. Marechal Miguel Salazar Mendes De Moraes | Condomínio Village Dos Flamboyants
Prezunic Cidade De Deus
Estrada Marechal Miguel Salazar Mendes De Moraes, 1440
Upp Cidade De Deus
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1743
Rua Edgard Werneck, 482
Avenida Tenente Coronel Muniz De Aragão | Marmoraria Mardil
Apartamentos - Cidade De Deus
Garagem Viação Redentor
Estrada Do Gabinal, 1284
Estrada Do Gabinal, 353-677
Estrada Do Gabinal | Rio Office Mall
Passarela De Jacarepaguá
Droga Raia
Revolution Pub
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 795-873
Estrada Dos Três Rios - Estrada Do Bananal
Hospital Rios D'Or
Centro Educacional Rio - Freguesia
Casa De Festas Vila Inglesa
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 2364
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 2644-2724
Hospital Federal Cardoso Fontes
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 4393-4751
Sítio Da Serra
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 3781
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 3061-3145
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 1455-3059
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 1455-3059
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 1455-3059
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 785-1453
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 785-1453
Auto Estrada Grajaú - Jacarepaguá, 601
Rua José Do Patrocínio, 306 (Via Teodoro Da Silva)
Rua Itabaiana 4
BRS 2 6 7 - Luiz Guimarães
BRS 2 6 7 - Viana Drummond
BRS 2 6 7 - Barão De São Francisco
BRS 2 6 7 - Igreja De Santo Antônio
BRS 2,4,5,6,7,I: Souza Franco
BRS 2 6 7 - Gonzaga Bastos
Rua Pereira Nunes / Maxwell
Rua Pereira Nunes, 193
Rua Pereira Nunes, 71
Rua Barão De Mesquita | Mundial Santo Afonso
Rua Barão De Mesquita, 159
Colégio Militar
BRS 6,7: Barão De Mesquita (Colégio Militar)
BRS 6,7: Benevenuto Berna
BRS 4 / 7 - Heitor Beltrão
Terminal Metrô São Francisco Xavier - Linhas 600 E 601
600SN FAQ
What time does the 600SN bus start operating?
Services on the 600SN bus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600SN bus stop working?
Services on the 600SN bus stop at 02:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600SN bus arrive?
When does the Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 600SN (Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier)) bus fare?
The Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel) (Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 600SN bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600SN bus stop.
600SN Bus Schedule
600SN bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 600SN (from Ponto Final - Taquara (Boiúna - Lar De Frei Luiz)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600SN (Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
600SN line bus fare
Viação Redentor 600SN (Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
600SN (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 600SN bus route is Ponto Final - Taquara (Boiúna - Lar De Frei Luiz) and the last stop is Terminal Metrô São Francisco Xavier - Linhas 600 E 601. 600SN (Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 600SN has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 600SN bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600SN bus to take on your trip.
Line 600SN Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600SN (Saens Peña (Ⓜ️ S. Fco. Xavier)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600SN bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 600SN, in Rio de Janeiro Region
600SN - Alternative Directions
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 987 - Gardênia Azul - Pechincha/ Schedule
- 353 - Gardênia Azul - Terminal Gentileza (Via Praça Seca)/ Schedule
- 817 - Vargem Grande - Piabas/ Schedule
- 611 - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Merck / Linha Amarela - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 692SP - Freguesia - Méier (Via Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 863 - Rio das Pedras - Barra da Tijuca (Via Alvorada - Circular)/ Schedule
- 613 - Vargem Grande - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Riocentro / Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 2614 - Alvorada - Nova América / Del Castilho (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 880 - Rio das Pedras - Alvorada/ Schedule
- 380 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 829 - Gardênia Azul - Freguesia (Circular)/ Schedule
- 692 - Méier - Alvorada (Via Freguesia / Linha Amarela / Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 636 - Taquara (Merck) - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Méier)/ Schedule
- 636SN - Taquara (Merck) - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Méier)/ Schedule
- 552 - INT2 - Integrada 2 - Alvorada - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Direto - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 961 - 880 - Rio das Pedras - Riocentro / Ilha Pura (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 2110 - Gardênia Azul / Jardim Clarice - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Anil)/ Schedule
- 881 - Taquara - Alvorada (Via Curicica / Camorim)/ Schedule
- 2112 - Taquara - Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule