601 Line
Cc Hamilton Marketplace
NJ TRANSIT BUS
NJ TRANSIT BUS 601 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 601 bus (Cc Hamilton Marketplace) has 66 stops departing from College Of New Jersey and ending at Marketplace Blvd at Lowes Bus Stop.
Choose any of the 601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cc Hamilton Marketplace (66 stops)
College Of New Jersey
Green Ln 352'W Of Running Brook Dr. West
Ewingville Rd at Eggerts Crossing Rd
Ewingville Rd at Whitehead Rd. Extension
Ewingville Rd at Sherbrooke Rd
Ewingville Rd at Heath St
Parkside Ave 300' S Of Poland St
Parkside Ave at Buttonwood Dr
Parkside Ave 900's Of Buttonwood Dr
Parkside Ave at Ives Ave
North Olden Ave 500'E Of Parkside Ave
Prospect St at N Olden Ave
Prospect St at Rosedale Ave
Prospect St at Weber Ave
Prospect St at Greenland Ave
Prospect St at Parkway Ave
Prospect St at Pennington Ave
Prospect St at Oakland St
Prospect St at Frazier St
Prospect St at Rutherford Ave
Prospect St at Bellevue Ave
Prospect St at Spring St
W State St 161's Of Perdicaris Pl.
W State St at Rutgers Pl
W State St at Calhoun St
W State St at Green Pl
W State St at Barrack St
W State St at S Warren St
E State St at S Broad St
E State St at S. Stockton St
E State St at Carroll St
S Clinton Ave at Barlow St
South Clinton Ave at Tyler St
South Clinton Ave at Hamilton Ave
South Clinton Ave at Elmer St
South Clinton Ave at Dye St
South Clinton Ave at Roebling Ave
Roebling Ave at Whittaker Ave
Roebling Ave at Chestnut Ave
Roebling Ave at Division St
Roebling Ave at Franklin St
Chambers St at Liberty St
Chambers St at East Howell St
Chambers St at Cedar Ln
Clinton Ave at Lily St
Clinton Ave at Mary St
E Park Ave at Parkinson Ave
East Park Ave at Field Ave
Central Ave at Ridge Ave
Central Ave at Arena Dr
Arena Dr at Reeves Ave
Arena Dr at Bradford Ave
Arena Dr at Colonial Ave
Whitehorse Ave at Arena Dr
White Horse Ave 120's Of Whitehorse Hamilton Squa
Whitehorse Ave at Wolf Dr
Whitehorse Ave at Kuser Rd
Kuser Rd at Whitehorse-Hamilton Square Rd
Kuser Rd at Hempstead Rd
Kuser Rd at Heaton Dr
Kuser Rd at Summerton Blvd
Briarwood Shopping Village
Klockner Rd at Back Creek Rd.
Marketplace Blvd 528' S Of Patriots Way
Marketplace Blvd at Spirit Of 76 Blvd
Marketplace Blvd at Lowes Bus Stop
601 FAQ
What time does the 601 bus start operating?
Services on the 601 bus start at 5:23 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601 bus stop working?
Services on the 601 bus stop at 4:58 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 601 bus arrive?
When does the Cc Hamilton Marketplace Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cc Hamilton Marketplace Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 601 bus stop.
601 bus Schedule
601 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:23 AM - 11:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:25 AM - 4:58 PM | 32 - 61 |
Mon | 5:23 AM - 11:15 PM | 32 - 75 |
Tue | 5:23 AM - 11:15 PM | 32 - 75 |
Wed | 5:23 AM - 11:15 PM | 32 - 75 |
Thu | 5:23 AM - 11:15 PM | 32 - 75 |
Fri | 5:23 AM - 11:15 PM | 32 - 75 |
Sat | 5:27 AM - 8:55 PM | 30 - 60 |
NJ TRANSIT BUS Service Alerts
See all updates on 601 (from College Of New Jersey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 601 (Cc Hamilton Marketplace) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ TRANSIT BUS info now.
601 line bus fare
NJ TRANSIT BUS 601 (Cc Hamilton Marketplace) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ TRANSIT BUS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ TRANSIT BUS’s official website.
601 (NJ TRANSIT BUS)
The first stop of the 601 bus route is College Of New Jersey and the last stop is Marketplace Blvd at Lowes Bus Stop. 601 (Cc Hamilton Marketplace) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 601 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT BUS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 601 bus to take on your trip.
Line 601 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 601 (Cc Hamilton Marketplace) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 601 bus tracker or a live NJ TRANSIT BUS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ TRANSIT BUS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ TRANSIT BUS and any bus, including line 601, in Philadelphia
601 - Alternative Directions
NJ TRANSIT BUS Lines in Philadelphia
- 317 - Asbury Park-Fort Dix-Phila/ Schedule
- 468 - Penns Grove-Salem-Woodstown/ Schedule
- 405 - Camden-Merchantville-Cherry/ Schedule
- 610 - Trenton-Princton Seasonal Service/ Schedule
- 606 - Princeton-Mrcrville-HamMktPl/ Schedule
- 403 - Camden-Lindenwold-Turnersvil/ Schedule
- 450 - CherryHillMal-Audubon-Camden/ Schedule
- 612 - Lwrnce-WWindsor-Prnceton Jct/ Schedule
- 609 - Ewing - Quaker Bridge Mall/ Schedule
- 313 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila/ Schedule
- 463 - Woodbury-Avandale P/R/ Schedule
- 315 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila/ Schedule
- 551 - Philadelphia - Atlantic City/ Schedule
- 400 - Sicklerville - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 410 - Bridgeton - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 406 - Berlin-Marlton-Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 457 - Moorestown Mall - Camden/ Schedule
- 554 - Lindenwold-PATCO-Atl City/ Schedule
- 417 - Mt. Holly-Willingboro-Phila/ Schedule
- 555 - Phila-Avandale Park&Ride/ Schedule