604 Line
English Bluff/Bridgeport
TransLink
TransLink 604 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604 bus (Bridgeport Station) has 20 stops departing from Eastbound 1st Ave @ English Bluff Rd and ending at Bridgeport Station @ Bay 1 Unloading Only.
Choose any of the 604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bridgeport Station (20 stops)
Eastbound 1st Ave @ English Bluff Rd
Eastbound 1st Ave @ 50 St
Eastbound 1st Ave @ Deerfield Dr
Eastbound 1st Ave @ 53a St
Eastbound 1st Ave @ Diefenbaker Wynd
Eastbound 1st Ave @ 55a St
Northbound 56 St @ 100 Block
Northbound 56 St @ 4th Ave
Northbound 56 St @ 6th Ave
Northbound 56 St @ 8a Ave
Northbound 56 St @ 10 Ave
Northbound 56 St @ 12 Ave
Northbound 56 St @ View Cres South
Northbound 56 St @ View Cres North
Northbound 56 St @ 16 Ave
South Delta Exchange @ Bay 1
Northbound Hwy 17 @ 56 St
Northbound Hwy 17a @ Hwy 10
Northbound Hwy 99 Offramp @ Steveston Hwy
Bridgeport Station @ Bay 1 Unloading Only
604 FAQ
What time does the 604 bus start operating?
Services on the 604 bus start at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus stop working?
Services on the 604 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus arrive?
When does the English Bluff/Bridgeport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the English Bluff/Bridgeport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 604 (Bridgeport Station) bus fare?
The English Bluff/Bridgeport (Bridgeport Station) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604 bus stop.
604 bus Schedule
604 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:53 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:53 - 08:00 | 14 - 21 |
Tue | 06:53 - 08:00 | 14 - 21 |
Wed | 06:53 - 08:00 | 14 - 21 |
Thu | 06:53 - 08:00 | 14 - 21 |
Fri | 06:53 - 08:00 | 14 - 21 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604 (from Eastbound 1st Ave @ English Bluff Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604 (Bridgeport Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
604 line bus fare
TransLink 604 (Bridgeport Station) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
604 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 604 bus route is Eastbound 1st Ave @ English Bluff Rd and the last stop is Bridgeport Station @ Bay 1 Unloading Only. 604 (Bridgeport Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 604 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604 bus to take on your trip.
Line 604 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 604 (Bridgeport Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 604, in Southwest British Columbia
604 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 342 - Langley Centre/Newton Exchange/ Schedule
- 105 - Uptown/New Westminster Station/ Schedule
- 183 - Moody Centre Station/Coquitlam Central Station/ Schedule
- 861 - Riverside School
- N17 - Downtown/UBC NightBus/ Schedule
- 99 - Commercial-Broadway/UBC (B-Line)/ Schedule
- 362 - Seaside/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- N22 - Downtown/Macdonald NightBus/ Schedule
- N15 - Downtown/Cambie NightBus/ Schedule
- 103 - New Westminster Station/Quayside/ Schedule
- 407 - Gilbert/Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 25 - Brentwood Station/UBC/ Schedule
- 602 - Tsawwassen Heights/Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 320 - Langley/Fleetwood/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 614 - English Bluff/South Delta Exchange/ Schedule
- 564 - Langley Centre/Willowbrook/ Schedule
- 211 - Seymour/Phibbs Exchange/Burrard Station/ Schedule
- 352 - Ocean Park/Bridgeport Station/ Schedule
- 189 - Coquitlam Central Station/Lafarge Park/ Schedule
- 148 - Royal Oak Station/Edmonds Station/ Schedule