6042-21 Line
Terminal Capelinha - Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo
SPTrans
SPTrans 6042-21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6042-21 bus (Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo) has 12 stops departing from Terminal Capelinha and ending at R. SimĆ£o Alves de Almeida, 299.
Choose any of the 6042-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo (12 stops)
Terminal Capelinha
Estr. de Itapecerica, 3646
Parada CapĆ£o Redondo II
Avenida Ellis Maas, 88
Avenida Ellis Maas
Av. Ellis Maas, 650
Av. Com. Sant'Anna, 166
Av. Com. Sant'Anna, 524
Avenida Comendador Sant'Anna 836
R. Mercedes Tesser Pochini, 140
R. Mercedes Tesser Pochini, 51
R. SimĆ£o Alves de Almeida, 299
6042-21 FAQ
What time does the 6042-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 6042-21 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6042-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 6042-21 bus stop at 22:45 on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 6042-21 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Capelinha - Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Capelinha - Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6042-21 (Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo) bus fare?
The Terminal Capelinha - Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo (Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 6042-21 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 6042-21 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6042-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6042-21 bus stop.
6042-21 bus Schedule
6042-21 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:45 | 28 - 48 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 48 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 48 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 48 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 48 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:45 | 28 - 48 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6042-21 (from Terminal Capelinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6042-21 (Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6042-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 6042-21 (Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTransās ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTransās official website.
6042-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6042-21 bus route is Terminal Capelinha and the last stop is R. SimĆ£o Alves de Almeida, 299. 6042-21 (Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6042-21 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6042-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6042-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6042-21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6042-21 (Ceu CapĆ£o Redondo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6042-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6042-21, in Sao Paulo Region
6042-21 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6045-21 - Valo Velho - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 4002-10 - Guaianases - Terminal Vila CarrĆ£o/ Schedule
- 407H-10 - Jardim SĆ£o Francisco - MetrĆ“ Itaquera/ Schedule
- 637A-25 - Piraporinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2002-10 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 6008-10 - Jardim Planalto - EstaĆ§Ć£o Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 6052-31 - Jardim Almeida Prado - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 1709-21 - Jardim Joamar - MetrƓ Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 5127-10 - Vila Guacuri - EstaĆ§Ć£o Jurubatuba/ Schedule
- 2626-10 - Jardim NazarƩ - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6075-10 - Jardim Recanto Campo Belo - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 6422-10 - Vila Cruzeiro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 737A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ćngela - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6815-10 - Jardim Comercial - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 5031-10 - Vila ArapuĆ” - Terminal SacomĆ£/ Schedule
- 3729-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - MetrĆ“ CarrĆ£o/ Schedule
- 3031-10 - Jardim Alto Paulistano - MetrƓ Itaquera/ Schedule
- N537-11 - MetrƓ Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 6072-23 - Terminal Varginha - BalneĆ”rio SĆ£o JosĆ©/ Schedule
- 9019-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule