8021-10 Line
Jardim Maria Luiza - Butantã
SPTrans
SPTrans 8021-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8021-10 bus (Butantã) is a circular line with 67 stops departing from Av. Escola Politécnica.
Choose any of the 8021-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Butantã (67 stops)
Av. Escola Politécnica
R. Paulino Baptista Conti, 130
Rua Professora Abigail Alves Pires, 347
Rua Professora Abigail Alves Pires, 191
R. Dr. Paulo Ribeiro Coelho, 42
R. Dr. Paulo Ribeiro Coelho
R. Dr. Paulo Ribeiro Coelho, 532
Av. José Felipe da Silva, 334
Parada Isidoro Favaro
Parada Raposo Tavares
R. Pe. Alarico Zacarias, 31
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 2467
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2384
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2269
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1861
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1413
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1259
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 935
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 941
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 561
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 363
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 209
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 21
Parada Coronel Camisão
Parada Pereira do Lago
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1495
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1117
Parada Santanesia
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 547
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 291
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 137
Parada Caxingui
Avenida Vital Brasil 569
Avenida Vital Brasil 686
Parada Raul Sadi
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 150
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 674
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1000
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1272
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1584
Rua Armando de Almeida, 20
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 08
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 228
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 434
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 730
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 944
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1168
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1498
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1727
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1928
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2166
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 2350
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 2550
Rua Padre Alarico Zacarias 38
Parada Raposo Tavares
Parada Joana Vicente de Jesus
Av. José Felipe da Silva, 337
R. Dr. Paulo Ribeiro Coelho, 465
R. Dr. Paulo Ribeiro Coelho, 285
R. Dr. Paulo Ribeiro Coelho, 45
Rua Professora Abigail Alves Pires, 356
Rua Paulino Baptista Conti, 199
Avenida Benedito De Lima, 378
Av. Benedito de Lima, 189
Av. José de Araújo Ribeiro, 89
Av. Escola Politécnica
8021-10 FAQ
What time does the 8021-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8021-10 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8021-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8021-10 bus stop at 00:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8021-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Maria Luiza - Butantã bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Maria Luiza - Butantã bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8021-10 (Butantã) bus fare?
The Jardim Maria Luiza - Butantã (Butantã) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8021-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8021-10 bus stop.
8021-10 Bus Schedule
8021-10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 00:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 00:25 | 30 - 67 |
Tue | 05:00 - 00:25 | 30 - 67 |
Wed | 05:00 - 00:25 | 30 - 67 |
Thu | 05:00 - 00:25 | 30 - 67 |
Fri | 05:00 - 00:25 | 30 - 67 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8021-10 (from Av. Escola Politécnica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8021-10 (Butantã) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8021-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8021-10 (Butantã) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8021-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8021-10 bus route is Av. Escola Politécnica and the last stop is Av. Escola Politécnica. 8021-10 (Butantã) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8021-10 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8021-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8021-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8021-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8021-10 (Butantã) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8021-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8021-10, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 7051-10 - Jardim Rosana - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 8705-10 - Shopping Continental - Anhangabaú/ Schedule
- 2080-10 - Cidade Kemel - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 647A-10 - Valo Velho - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 4007-10 - Cohab Juscelino - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 8600-22 - Vila Iório - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 233C-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Ceret/ Schedule
- 1016-10 - Cemitério do Horto - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 407T-10 - Jardim Redil - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 3789-51 - Metalúrgicos - Circular/ Schedule
- 7053-10 - Jardim Macedônia - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 8677-10 - Jardim Líbano - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 1738-10 - Vila Constança - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 407F-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 746H-10 - Jardim Jaqueline - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2766-10 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 675R-10 - Grajaú - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 273N-41 - Itaim Paulista - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- 6L04-42 - Jardim Oriental - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 6118-10 - Jardim Icaraí - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule