605 Line
Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen)
Movia
Movia 605 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 605 bus (Næstved St.) is a circular line with 40 stops departing from Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen).
Choose any of the 605 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Næstved St. (40 stops)
Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen)
Præstøvej (Farimagsvej)
Brandtsgade (Indre Vordingborgvej)
Gallemarksvej (Indre Vordingborgvej)
Norgesvej (Vordingborgvej)
Sct Jørgens Park P Plads (Sct Jørgens Park)
Odensevej (Parkvej)
Skt. Jørgens Kirke (Parkvej)
Svendborgvej
Otterupvej (Svendborgvej)
Ydernæs (Vestre Ringvej)
Vestre Ringvej (Karrebækvej)
Sandageren (Grimstrupvej)
Bådebyggervej (Grimstrupvej)
Sandholmsvej (Grimstrupvej)
Hindbærvej (Grimstrupvej)
Humlevej (Grimstrupvej)
Grimstrupvej
Mosevej
Slettevej (Marskvej)
Karrebækvej
Thit Jensens Vej (Karen Blixens Vej)
Karen Blixens Vej (Edith Rodes Vej)
Edith Rodes Vej
Tove Ditlevsens Vej (Gedebjergvej)
Leif Panduros Vej (Fodbygårdsvej)
Paludansvænge (Fodbygårdsvej)
Digtergården (Fodbygårdsvej)
Holbergsvej (H.C. Andersens Vej)
Chr Winthers Vej (H. C. Andersens Vej)
Wesselsvej (H. C. Andersens Vej)
Gustav Wieds Vej (H.C. Andersens Vej)
Fællesejevej (Slagelsevej)
Herlufsholm Alle (Slagelsevej)
Herlufsholmvej (Slagelsevej)
La Cour Vej (Slagelsevej)
Brogade (Rådmandshaven)
Rådmandshave (Rådmandshaven)
Kvægtorvet
Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen)
605 FAQ
What time does the 605 bus start operating?
Services on the 605 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 605 bus stop working?
Services on the 605 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 605 bus arrive?
When does the Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Movia 605 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 605 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 605 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 605 bus stop.
605 bus Schedule
605 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 - 18:35 | 60 |
Tue | 05:35 - 18:35 | 60 |
Wed | 05:35 - 18:35 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 05:35 - 18:35 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Movia bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 605 (from Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 605 (Næstved St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movia info now.
605 line bus fare
Movia 605 (Næstved St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movia’s official website.
605 (Movia)
The first stop of the 605 bus route is Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) and the last stop is Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen). 605 (Næstved St.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 605 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 605 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 605 bus to take on your trip.
Line 605 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 605 (Næstved St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 605 bus tracker or a live Movia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movia or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Movia and any bus, including line 605, in Denmark
Movia Lines in Denmark
- 740 - Gedser Færge (Jernbanevejen) - Nykøbing Falster St. (Brovejen)/ Schedule
- 110R - Roskilde St. Sygehuset (Ny Østergade) - Hårlev St./ Schedule
- 32 - Ørestad St. Kay Fiskers Plads (Kay Fiskers Plads) - Kastrup St. (Ved Stationen)/ Schedule
- 35 - Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej) - Sundbyvester Plads/ Schedule
- 715 - Ravnsborgskolen (Pederstrupvej) - Nakskov St. (Perlestikkergade)/ Schedule
- 702 - Nordbyskolen (Nordby Allé) - Middelaldercentret (Vibehaven)/ Schedule
- 719 - Kragenæs Havn - Nakskov St./ Schedule
- 245R - Borup St. - Køge St./ Schedule
- 370R - Humlebæk St. Vest (Humlebæk St.) - Fredensborg St./ Schedule
- 721 - Maribo St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Maribo St. (Banegårdspladsen)/ Schedule
- 315 - Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden) - Frederikssund St./ Schedule
- 415 - Ringsted St. - Allindelille Friskole (Skeevej)/ Schedule
- 761 - Vink - Lungholm (Rødbyvej) - Vink - Holeby Skole (Vestervej)/ Schedule
- 801A - Klostermosevej Nord (Klostermosevej) - Espergærde St./ Schedule
- 90N - Gilleleje St. - Helsingør St./ Schedule
- 141 - Glostrup St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Albertslund St. (Hedemarksvej)/ Schedule
- 118 - Leen (Gadehavegårdsvej) - Borgerskolen (Køgevej)/ Schedule
- 134 - Hvidovre St. (Hvidovrevej) - Friheden St. (Gammel Køge Landevej)/ Schedule
- 565 - Nykøbing Sj. St. (Jernbanevej) - Asnæs St./ Schedule
- 23 - Klampenborg St. (Dyrehavevej) - Valby St. Lyshøjgårdsvej (Lyshøjgårdsvej)/ Schedule