606 Line
Alkmaar Station
Overal
Overal 606 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Alkmaar Station) has 9 stops departing from Bergen, Europese School and ending at Alkmaar, Station.
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alkmaar Station (9 stops)
Bergen, Europese School
Bergen, Luiveland
Bergen, Kerkedijk
Bergen, Natteweg
Bergen, Van Blaaderenweg
Alkmaar, Koedijkervlotbrug
Alkmaar, Voltastraat
Alkmaar, Gerechtsgebouw
Alkmaar, Station
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 13:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 16:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Alkmaar Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alkmaar Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606 (Alkmaar Station) bus fare?
The Alkmaar Station (Alkmaar Station) bus fare is €1.08 - €2.15.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 Bus Schedule
606 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:24 - 16:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:24 - 16:34 | 190 |
Tue | 13:24 - 16:34 | 190 |
Wed | 13:24 - 16:34 | 190 |
Thu | 13:24 - 16:34 | 190 |
Fri | 13:24 - 16:34 | 190 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Overal Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from Bergen, Europese School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Alkmaar Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Overal info now.
606 line bus fare
Overal 606 (Alkmaar Station) ride fare is between €1.08 and €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Overal's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Overal’s official website.
606 (Overal)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is Bergen, Europese School and the last stop is Alkmaar, Station. 606 (Alkmaar Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 606 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Overal suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Alkmaar Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live Overal bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Overal or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Overal and any bus, including line 606, in Netherlands
606 - Alternative Directions
Overal Lines in Netherlands
- 652 - Den Helder Station - Schagen Station/ Schedule
- 260 - Alkmaar Station - Heerhugowaard Stadshart/ Schedule
- 164 - Castricum Station - Egmond Binnen - Egmond aan Zee/ Schedule
- 162 - Alkmaar Station - Heerhugowaard Icaruslaan/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Alkmaar/ Schedule
- 411 - Tuitjenhorn - Schagen Station/ Schedule
- 612 - Hoorn Station - Hem - Hoogkarspel - Bovenkarspel/ Schedule
- 31 - Stadsdienst Den Helder | Station - Ziekenhuis - Nieuw-Den Helder - Station Zuid/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Heiloo/ Schedule
- 232 - Hoorn Station - Blokker - Wervershoof/ Schedule
- 29 - Texelhopper/ Schedule
- FLX - Overal Flex Hoorn/ Schedule
- 123 - Alkmaar Station - De Rijp - Alkmaar Station/ Schedule
- 34 - Stadsdienst Den Helder | Station - De Schooten/ Schedule
- 134 - Hoorn Station - Abbekerk Dorp - Wieringerwerf/ Schedule
- 250 - Middenmeer - Alkmaar Station/ Schedule
- 650 - Lelystad - Enkhuizen - Wervershoof/ Schedule
- N60 - Alkmaar Station - Heerhugowaard/ Schedule
- 136 - Nibbixwoud - Oostwoud - Hoorn Station/ Schedule
- 132 - Hoorn Station - Wervershoof - Andijk/ Schedule