606 Line
Sas Van Gent Suikerplein
Connexxion
Connexxion 606 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Sas Van Gent Suikerplein) has 16 stops departing from Terneuzen, Zeldenrustlaan and ending at Sas Van Gent, Suikerplein.
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sas Van Gent Suikerplein (16 stops)
Terneuzen, Zeldenrustlaan
Terneuzen, Ziekenhuis
Sluiskil, Baljuwlaan
Sluiskil, Minister Lelyplein
Sluiskil, Stroodorpe
Sluiskil, Eilandstraat
Sas Van Gent, Bolwerk
Sas Van Gent, Suikerplein
Terneuzen, Zeldenrustlaan
Terneuzen, Ziekenhuis
Sluiskil, Baljuwlaan
Sluiskil, Minister Lelyplein
Sluiskil, Stroodorpe
Sluiskil, Eilandstraat
Sas Van Gent, Bolwerk
Sas Van Gent, Suikerplein
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 15:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 15:03 on Tuesday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Sas Van Gent Suikerplein bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sas Van Gent Suikerplein bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606 (Sas Van Gent Suikerplein) bus fare?
The Sas Van Gent Suikerplein (Sas Van Gent Suikerplein) bus fare is about €1.01.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 Bus Schedule
606 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:03 - 16:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:03 - 16:51 | 49 - 58 |
Tue | 15:03 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:03 - 16:51 | 49 - 58 |
Thu | 15:03 - 16:51 | 49 - 58 |
Fri | 15:03 - 16:51 | 49 - 58 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from Terneuzen, Zeldenrustlaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Sas Van Gent Suikerplein) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
606 line bus fare
Connexxion 606 (Sas Van Gent Suikerplein) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
606 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is Terneuzen, Zeldenrustlaan and the last stop is Sas Van Gent, Suikerplein. 606 (Sas Van Gent Suikerplein) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 606 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Sas Van Gent Suikerplein) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 606, in Netherlands
606 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 595 - Goes - Hoedekenskerke/ Schedule
- 164 - Zuid-Beijerland - Heinenoord/ Schedule
- 867 - Rotterdam Centraal - Numansdorp/ Schedule
- 74 - IJmuiden Dennekoplaan - Heemskerk Centrum/ Schedule
- 274 - Uithoorn Amstelplein - Uithoorn Willem Klooslaan/ Schedule
- 5 - Oostburg - Waterlandkerkje - Terneuzen/ Schedule
- 160 - Hoofddorp Centrum - Hoofddorp Station/ Schedule
- 602 - St.Maartensdijk - Sommelsdijk/ Schedule
- 612 - Eede - Oostburg/ Schedule
- 178 - Amstelveen Poortwachter - Amsterdam Station Zuid/ Schedule
- 643 - St. Annaland - Goes/ Schedule
- 397 - Nieuw-Vennep P+R Getsew - Amsterdam Elandsgracht/ Schedule
- 133 - Middelburg - Oude Tonge/ Schedule
- 635 - Ooltgensplaat-Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 633 - Zierikzee - Vlissingen/ Schedule
- 603 - St.Maartensdijk - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 663 - Goudswaard - Lombardijen/ Schedule
- 664 - Oud-Beijerland - Numansdorp Viaduct A29/ Schedule
- 56 - Middelburg - Koudekerke - Vlissingen/ Schedule