607 Line
S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Ferch Mittelbusch
VBB
VBB 607 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607 bus (Petzow Resort Schwielowsee) has 26 stops departing from S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof and ending at Petzow Resort Schwielowsee.
Choose any of the 607 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Petzow Resort Schwielowsee (26 stops)
S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof
Potsdam Templiner Eck
Potsdam Alter Tornow
Potsdam Kieskutenberg
Potsdam Forsthaus Templin
Caputh Schumannstr.
Caputh Lindenstr.
Caputh Schloss
Caputh Kirschanger
Caputh Schule
Caputh Feldstr.
Caputh Schwielowsee Bhf
Caputh Wendeplatz
Caputh Flottstelle
Caputh Zeltplatz Flottstelle
Ferch Strandbad
Ferch Potsdamer Platz
Ferch Kammeroder Weg
Ferch Hohe Eichen
Ferch Neue Scheune
Ferch Mittelbusch
Petzow Löcknitz
Petzow Schloßpark
Petzow Seering
Petzow Künstlerheim
Petzow Resort Schwielowsee
607 FAQ
What time does the 607 bus start operating?
Services on the 607 bus start at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607 bus stop working?
Services on the 607 bus stop at 17:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607 bus arrive?
When does the S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Ferch Mittelbusch bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Ferch Mittelbusch bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 607 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607 bus stop.
607 Bus Schedule
607 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:19 - 17:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:19 - 17:19 | 120 - 312 |
Tue | 07:19 - 17:19 | 120 - 312 |
Wed | 07:19 - 17:19 | 120 - 312 |
Thu | 07:19 - 17:19 | 120 - 312 |
Fri | 07:19 - 17:19 | 120 - 312 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607 (from S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607 (Petzow Resort Schwielowsee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
607 line bus fare
VBB 607 (Petzow Resort Schwielowsee) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
607 (VBB)
The first stop of the 607 bus route is S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Petzow Resort Schwielowsee. 607 (Petzow Resort Schwielowsee) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 607 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 607 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 607 (Petzow Resort Schwielowsee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 607, in Berlin - Brandenburg
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 510 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 508 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Bebersee/ Schedule
- 621 - S Teltow Stadt/Gonfrevillestr. ◄ ► Ludwigsfelde Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 883 - Leuthen Wiesenstr. ◄ ► Großräschen Seestr./ Schedule
- 966 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► S Strausberg Bhf/ Schedule
- 562 - Grüningen ◄ ► Ziesar Bahnhof/ Schedule
- T19 - S Erkner Bhf/ZOB ◄ ► Fangschleuse, Tesla Süd Bhf/ Schedule
- 860 - Klinge ◄ ► Jocksdorf Dorf/ Schedule
- 919 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Giesensdorf (PR) Kirche/ Schedule
- 642 - Beelitz Liebknechtpark ◄ ► Schönefeld (bei Beelitz)/ Schedule
- 491 - Schwedt ZOB ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 512 - Willmine Dorf ◄ ► Gerswalde Markt/ Schedule
- 555 - Bad Belzig Bahnhof ◄ ► Medewitz Dorf/ Schedule
- 446 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Prenzlau Campingplatz/ Schedule
- 554 - Lehnin Busbahnhof ◄ ► Brandenburg ZOB/ Schedule
- 456 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Angermünde Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 414 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Wolfshagen (UM)/ Schedule
- 931 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Kemnitz (PR) Kirche/ Schedule
- 428 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Wittenhof Dorf/ Schedule
- 945 - Wittenberge Süd ◄ ► S Hoppegarten/ Schedule