607 Line
Cascadura - Rio Comprido (Brs 6 - Via Estácio)
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA 607 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607 bus (Cascadura) has 74 stops departing from Ponto Final - Rio Comprido and ending at Terminal Dep. José De Souza Marques - Plataforma C.
Choose any of the 607 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cascadura (74 stops)
Ponto Final - Rio Comprido
Praça Condessa Paula De Frontin
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 471-481
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 321
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 269
BRS 1,2,4,5,6,I: Sampaio Ferraz
Rua Ulysses Guimarães 16 | Metrô Estácio
BRS 1,2,4,6: Paulo De Frontin
BRS 1,2,4,5,6,I: Barão De Ubá
BRS 2,4,5,6,I: Domício Da Gama
BRS 2,5,6,I: Afonso Pena
BRS 2,5,6,I: Professor Gabizo
BRS 2,5,6,I: São Francisco Xavier
BRS 2,5,6,7,I: Carmela Dutra
BRS 2,5,6,7,I: Conselheiro Zenha
BRS 1,6: Saens Peña II
Rua Conde De Bonfim, 438-452
Rua Conde De Bonfim | Rua José Higino (Linhas Via Barão De Mesquita)
Tijutrauma
Extra Tijuca
Rua Dois, 61
Sesc Tijuca
6° Batalhão De Polícia Militar
Rua Uruguai, 89
Guanabara Maxwell (Vila Isabel)
Rua Maxwell, 1404-1848
Tijolinho
Asbac - Assoc. Dos Serv. Do Banco Central
Largo Do Verdun
Rua Barão Do Bom Retiro, 2723
Rua Barão Do Bom Retiro, 2471
Rua Alexandre Calaza, 237
BRS 2,4,5,6: Parque Recanto Do Trovador
Escola Municipal Noel Rosa
Rua Barão Do Bom Retiro, 1303-1375
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Deputado Átila Nunes
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Dona Romana
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Eduardo Raboeira
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Joaquim Távora
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Visconde De Santa Cruz
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Estação Engenho Novo
Rua Vinte E Quatro De Maio, 1181
Estação De Trem Silva Freire
Praça Agripino Griecco | Baixo Méier
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 236 | Shopping Do Méier
Rua Dias Da Cruz | Assaí Méier (Sentido Engenho De Dentro)
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 459
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 582 | Prezunic (Sentido Engenho De Dentro)
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 666-694
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 768
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 325
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 252-258
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 147
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 15
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 2076
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 2327
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 2620
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 50-58
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 122-150
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 260
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 284-288
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 376a
Rua Assis Carneiro, 407
Rua Assis Carneiro, 177-191
Rua Assis Carneiro, 27
Rua Elías Da Silva, 69
Rua Elías Da Silva, 189
Rua Elías Da Silva, 373
Rua Nerval De Gouveia | Estação De Trem De Quintino
Rua Nerval De Gouveia, 80-122
Rua Nerval De Gouveia, 170-230
Rua Nerval De Gouveia, 342-434
Rua Nerval De Gouvêia | Estação Cascadura
Terminal Dep. José De Souza Marques - Plataforma C
607 FAQ
What time does the 607 bus start operating?
Services on the 607 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 607 bus stop working?
Services on the 607 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 607 bus arrive?
When does the Cascadura - Rio Comprido (Brs 6 - Via Estácio) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cascadura - Rio Comprido (Brs 6 - Via Estácio) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 607 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607 bus stop.
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607 (from Ponto Final - Rio Comprido), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607 (Cascadura) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA info now.
607 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA 607 (Cascadura) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA’s official website.
607 (Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA)
The first stop of the 607 bus route is Ponto Final - Rio Comprido and the last stop is Terminal Dep. José De Souza Marques - Plataforma C. 607 (Cascadura) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 607 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 607 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 607 (Cascadura) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA and any bus, including line 607, in Rio de Janeiro Region