61 Line
Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame)
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Jumet Madeleine→Trazegnies Sentier Madame) has 29 stops departing from Jumet Madeleine and ending at Trazegnies Sentier Madame.
61 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:11. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jumet Madeleine→Trazegnies Sentier Madame (29 stops)
Jumet Madeleine
Jumet Carrosse
Gosselies Léopold
Gosselies Calvaire
Gosselies Rue Des Fabriques
Gosselies Bruyerre
Gosselies Athénée
Gosselies Rue Des Fabriques
Gosselies Saint-Roch
Gosselies Grand Conty
Gosselies Rosaire
Gosselies Rue De La Ferté
Courcelles Pont du Canal
Courcelles Motte S.N.C.B.
Courcelles Rue Fay
Courcelles Miaucourt
Courcelles Habitation N° 121
Courcelles Rue du Godet
Courcelles Place Des Trieux
Courcelles Avenue Jean Jaurès
Courcelles Rue De Gilbraltar
Courcelles Petit
Courcelles Rue De Binche
Courcelles Aciéries
Trazegnies Rue De L'Epine
Trazegnies Rue Lejuste
Trazegnies Les Ecoles
Trazegnies Rue De La Place
Trazegnies Sentier Madame
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 12:11 on Wednesday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 13:11 on Wednesday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Charleroi 61 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:11 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:11 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:11 - 13:11 | 60 |
Thu | 16:11 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:11 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Jumet Madeleine), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Jumet Madeleine→Trazegnies Sentier Madame) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
61 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 61 (Jumet Madeleine→Trazegnies Sentier Madame) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
61 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Jumet Madeleine and the last stop is Trazegnies Sentier Madame. 61 (Jumet Madeleine→Trazegnies Sentier Madame) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Jumet Madeleine→Trazegnies Sentier Madame) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 61, in Belgium
61 - Alternative Directions
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 156 - Châtelet - Velaine - Tamines - Châtelet - Gilly/ Schedule
- M3AB - Gosselies Faubourg de Bruxelles - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 192 - Nalinnes - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 18 - Jumet (Dépôt)-Gare Centrale-Châtelet (Chavepeyer)/ Schedule
- 50 - Charleroi (Palais) - Luttre (SNCB)/ Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 1 - Montignies (Place) - Gare Centrale - GB Bomerée/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare Centrale - Bouffioulx - Gilly (Gazomètre)/ Schedule
- 60 - Jumet (Madeleine)-Villers-Perwin (Trois Tilleuls)/ Schedule
- M1AB - Anderlues - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 41 - Charleroi - Courcelles - Gosselies - Jumet/ Schedule
- 35 - Gare Centrale - Farciennes (L'Ysle Marais)/ Schedule
- 170 - Gare Centrale - Jamioulx - Ham-sur-Heure - Vésale/ Schedule
- MIDO - City Docherie - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 70 - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 17 - Fleurus - Wanfercée-Baulet - Gilly - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 68 - Gare Centrale - Zoning Jumet - Gosselies/ Schedule
- 155 - Gilly - Châtelet - Tamines - Velaine - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 28 - Châtelineau (SNCB) - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule