61 Line
Széll Kálmán tér M / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M
BKK
BKK 61 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 light rail (Alkotás Utca ► Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M) has 26 stations departing from Hűvösvölgy and ending at Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M.
Choose any of the 61 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alkotás Utca ► Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M (26 stops)
Hűvösvölgy
Heinrich István Utca
Völgy Utca
Vadaskerti Utca
Nagyhíd
Zuhatag Sor
Kelemen László Utca
Akadémia
Budagyöngye
Nagyajtai Utca
Szent János Kórház
Városmajor
Nyúl Utca
Széll Kálmán Tér M
Déli Pályaudvar M
Nagyenyed Utca
Királyhágó Utca
Csörsz Utca
Bah-Csomópont
Budaörsi Út / Villányi Út
Alsóhegy Utca
Pető Intézet (Villányi Út)
Szüret Utca
Tas Vezér Utca
Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M
Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 light rail start operating?
Services on the 61 light rail start at 05:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 light rail stop working?
Services on the 61 light rail stop at 04:42 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 light rail arrive?
When does the Széll Kálmán tér M / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Széll Kálmán tér M / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 light rail station.
61 Light Rail Schedule
61 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:02 - 04:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:02 - 04:42 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:02 - 04:42 | 7 - 18 |
Tue | 05:02 - 04:42 | 7 - 18 |
Wed | 05:02 - 04:42 | 7 - 18 |
Thu | 05:02 - 04:42 | 7 - 18 |
Fri | 05:02 - 04:42 | 7 - 18 |
Sat | 05:02 - 04:42 | 5 - 20 |
BKK Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Hűvösvölgy), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Alkotás Utca ► Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BKK info now.
61 line light rail fare
BKK 61 (Alkotás Utca ► Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BKK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BKK’s official website.
61 (BKK)
The first stop of the 61 light rail route is Hűvösvölgy and the last stop is Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M. 61 (Alkotás Utca ► Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BKK suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Budapest, and helps to find the closest 61 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 61 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 61 (Alkotás Utca ► Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 light rail tracker or a live BKK light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for BKK or a trip planner for metro, ferry, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Budapest. The trip planner shows updated data for BKK and any light rail, including line 61, in Budapest
61 - Alternative Directions
BKK Lines in Budapest
- 60 - Városmajor / Széchenyi-hegy Gyermekvasút/ Schedule
- 47 - Deák Ferenc tér M / Városház tér/ Schedule
- 23 - Jászai Mari tér / Keleti pályaudvar M/ Schedule
- 2B - Jászai Mari tér / Pesterzsébet Pacsirtatelep/ Schedule
- 59 - Szent János Kórház / Márton Áron tér/ Schedule
- 12 - Angyalföld kocsiszín / Rákospalota Kossuth utca/ Schedule
- N19 - Batthyány tér M+H / Deák Ferenc tér M/ Schedule
- 4 - Oktogon M / Újbuda-központ M/ Schedule
- 52 - Határ út M / Pesterzsébet Pacsirtatelep/ Schedule
- 1 - Puskás Ferenc Stadion M / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út/ Schedule
- 1A - Népliget M / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út/ Schedule
- 56A - Széll Kálmán tér M / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M/ Schedule
- 3 - Mexikói út M / Gubacsi út / Határ út/ Schedule
- 50 - Határ út M / Pestszentlőrinc Béke tér/ Schedule
- N18 - Szent János Kórház / Csóka utca/ Schedule
- N60 - Városmajor / Széchenyi-hegy Gyermekvasút/ Schedule
- 62 - Blaha Lujza tér M / Kápolna utca/ Schedule
- 51A - Mester utca / Ferenc körút / Koppány utca/ Schedule
- 17 - Széll Kálmán tér M / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út/ Schedule
- 28 - Blaha Lujza tér M / Izraelita temető/ Schedule