61 Line
Betriebshof Gruna
DVB AG
DVB AG 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Betriebshof Gruna) has 37 stops departing from Weißig, Einkaufszentrum and ending at Betriebshof Gruna.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Betriebshof Gruna (37 stops)
Weißig, Einkaufszentrum
Zum Hutbergblick
Radeberger Straße
Radeberger Straße Süd
AM Weißiger Bach
Hutbergschule
Südstraße (Hoftheater Dresden)
Gasthof Weißig
Fernsehturm
Pappritz
AM Steinkreuz
Zachengrundring
Gönnsdorf
Hornweg
Taubenberg
Quohrener Straße
Rossendorfer Straße
Cunnewalder Straße
Bühlau, Ullersdorfer Platz
Grundstraße
Elisabethstraße
Tännichtstraße
Steglichstraße
Rißweg
Körnerplatz (Dresdner Bergbahnen)
Blasewitz, Schillerplatz
Wägnerstraße
Jacobistraße
Niederwaldstraße (Evangelisches Kreuzgymnasium)
Dornblüthstraße
Pohlandplatz (Technische Sammlungen)
Schlüterstraße
Schneebergerstraße
Zwinglistraße
Grunaer Weg
Tiergartenstraße
Betriebshof Gruna
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 00:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Betriebshof Gruna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Betriebshof Gruna bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
DVB AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Weißig, Einkaufszentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Betriebshof Gruna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DVB AG info now.
61 line bus fare
DVB AG 61 (Betriebshof Gruna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DVB AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DVB AG’s official website.
61 (DVB AG)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Weißig, Einkaufszentrum and the last stop is Betriebshof Gruna. 61 (Betriebshof Gruna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DVB AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dresden, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Betriebshof Gruna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live DVB AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DVB AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Dresden. The trip planner shows updated data for DVB AG and any bus, including line 61, in Dresden
61 - Alternative Directions
DVB AG Lines in Dresden
- 89 - Niedersedlitz - Röhrsdorf/ Schedule
- 72 - Elbepark - Klotzsche, Infineon/ Schedule
- 81 - Bahnhof Neustadt - Wilschdorf/ Schedule
- 66 - Freital / Mockritz - Lockwitz / Nickern/ Schedule
- 84 - Blasewitz - Bühlau/ Schedule
- 64 - Kaditz - Reick/ Schedule
- 90 - Löbtau - Gompitz/ Schedule
- 79 - Mickten - Übigau/ Schedule
- 92 - Ockerwitz - Waltherstraße/ Schedule
- 68 - (Niederwartha) - Cossebaude - Goppeln/ Schedule
- 88 - Goppeln - Kleinzschachwitz, Fähre/ Schedule
- 86 - Kreischa - Heidenau/ Schedule
- 78 - Wilschdorf, Industriegebiet – Bahnhof Klotzsche – Langebrück – Schönborn – Radeberg, Bf. / Grünberg – Ottendorf-Okrilla, Bf. Süd/ Schedule
- 77 - Klotzsche, Infineon – Flughafen – Klotzsche, Industriegebiet Nord – / Weixdorf – Marsdorf, Zum Spitzeberg/ Schedule
- 76 - Pieschen - Trachenberge, JVA/ Schedule
- EV - Körnerplatz - Weißer Hirsch/ Schedule
- 70 - Gompitz - Bahnhof Klotzsche/ Schedule
- 63 - Löbtau - Pillnitz/ Schedule
- 83 - Pillnitz - Bonnewitz/ Schedule