61 Line
Weißig
DVB AG
DVB AG 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Weißig) has 40 stops departing from Löbtau, Tharandter Straße and ending at Weißig, Einkaufszentrum.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weißig (40 stops)
Löbtau, Tharandter Straße
Zwickauer Straße
Chemnitzer Straße
Bernhardstraße
Nürnberger Platz
Technische Universität (Fritz-Foerster-Platz)
Staats- Und Universitätsbibliothek
Zellescher Weg
Casper-David-Friedrich-Straße
Wasaplatz
S-Bahnhof Strehlen
Tiergartenstraße
Grunaer Weg
Zwinglistraße
Schneebergstraße
Schlüterstraße
Pohlandplatz (Technische Sammlungen)
Dornblüthstraße
Niederwaldstraße (Evangelisches Kreuzgymnasium)
Jacobistraße
Wägnerstraße
Blasewitz, Schillerplatz
Körnerplatz (Dresdner Bergbahnen)
Rißweg
Steglichstraße
Tännichtstraße
Elisabethstraße
Grundstraße
Bühlau, Ullersdorfer Platz
Rossendorfer Straße
Taubenberg
AM Steinkreuz
Heidestraße
Hutbergschule
Südstraße (Hoftheater Dresden)
Gasthof Weißig
Zum Heiderand
Radeberger Straße
Zum Hutbergblick
Weißig, Einkaufszentrum
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
61 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
61 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Weißig bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Weißig bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
DVB AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Löbtau, Tharandter Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Weißig) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DVB AG info now.
61 line bus fare
DVB AG 61 (Weißig) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DVB AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DVB AG’s official website.
61 (DVB AG)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Löbtau, Tharandter Straße and the last stop is Weißig, Einkaufszentrum. 61 (Weißig) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DVB AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dresden, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Weißig) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live DVB AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DVB AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Dresden. The trip planner shows updated data for DVB AG and any bus, including line 61, in Dresden
61 - Alternative Directions
DVB AG Lines in Dresden
- 89 - Niedersedlitz - Röhrsdorf/ Schedule
- 72 - Elbepark - Klotzsche, Infineon/ Schedule
- 81 - Bahnhof Neustadt - Wilschdorf/ Schedule
- 66 - Freital / Mockritz - Lockwitz / Nickern/ Schedule
- 84 - Blasewitz - Bühlau/ Schedule
- 64 - Kaditz - Reick/ Schedule
- 90 - Löbtau - Gompitz/ Schedule
- 79 - Mickten - Übigau/ Schedule
- 92 - Ockerwitz - Waltherstraße/ Schedule
- 68 - (Niederwartha) - Cossebaude - Goppeln/ Schedule
- 88 - Goppeln - Kleinzschachwitz, Fähre/ Schedule
- 86 - Kreischa - Heidenau/ Schedule
- 78 - Wilschdorf, Industriegebiet – Bahnhof Klotzsche – Langebrück – Schönborn – Radeberg, Bf. / Grünberg – Ottendorf-Okrilla, Bf. Süd/ Schedule
- 77 - Klotzsche, Infineon – Flughafen – Klotzsche, Industriegebiet Nord – / Weixdorf – Marsdorf, Zum Spitzeberg/ Schedule
- 76 - Pieschen - Trachenberge, JVA/ Schedule
- EV - Körnerplatz - Weißer Hirsch/ Schedule
- 70 - Gompitz - Bahnhof Klotzsche/ Schedule
- 63 - Löbtau - Pillnitz/ Schedule
- 83 - Pillnitz - Bonnewitz/ Schedule