61 Line
Cairo
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Cairo) has 62 stops departing from Stazione Savona FS - Terminal and ending at Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cairo (62 stops)
Stazione Savona FS - Terminal
Via Don Minzoni 31
Piazza Del Popolo - Tribunale
Corso Ricci - Ammiraglie
Corso Ricci Fr. 193
Corso Ricci - Ipercoop
Corso Ricci
Corso Ricci - Lavagnola
Via Nazionale Piemonte, 8
Via Nazionale Piemonte
Molino Nuovo
Via Naz. Piemonte - Rettilineo Ca' Rossa
Maschio - Bivio Maschio Stazione
Via Nazionale Piemonte, 78
Montemoro - Pace
Montemoro
Via Nazionale Piemonte, 110
Via Nazionale Piemonte - Rettilineo Cadibona
Cadibona - Bivio V. Pollero
Cadibona - Via Bricco
Cadibona - Crocetta
Cadibona - Ca Burrè
Cadibona - Ca Madonnetta
Bivio SP 29 Cadibona
Altare - Via Gramsci (Forte)
Altare - Via Gramsci 26
Altare - Via Gramsci 2
Altare - Piazza Vittorio Veneto
Altare - Piazza Vittorio Veneto
Altare - Via Mallare 6
Altare - Stazione FS
Altare - Cimitero
Altare - Trattoria K2
Altare - Via Matteotti 47
Altare - SP 5
Altare Zona Industriale - Cabur
Altare Zona Industriale - Vetreria Etrusca
Altare Zona Industriale
Vispa - Via Nazionale 127
Carcare - Via Nazionale 66
Carcare - Via Nazionale 35
Carcare - Via Nazionale (Chiesa)
Carcare - Fr. Polizia Stradale
Carcare - Collegio (Capolinea)
Carcare - Distretto Asl 2 Valbormida
Carcare - Via Nazionale 15
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi 195
Cairo - Corso Marconi 145
Cairo - Corso Marconi 125
Cairo - Corso Marconi 77
Cairo - Corso Marconi 19
Cairo - Bivio V. Delle Vallegge
Cairo Montenotte - Stazione FS
Cairo - Via Colla 19
Cairo - Via 25 Aprile 41
Cairo - Istituto Patetta
Cairo - Via 25 Aprile 76
Cairo - Via 25 Aprile 41
Cairo - Corso Dante 30
Cairo - Ospedale San Giuseppe
Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Cairo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cairo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 21:35 | 55 - 90 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:15 | 23 - 61 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:15 | 23 - 61 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:15 | 23 - 61 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:15 | 23 - 61 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:15 | 23 - 61 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:15 | 23 - 61 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Stazione Savona FS - Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Cairo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
61 line bus fare
TPL Linea 61 (Cairo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
61 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Stazione Savona FS - Terminal and the last stop is Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl. 61 (Cairo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Cairo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 61, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 23 - Varazze - Teglia/ Schedule
- 2/ - Urbano Savona/ Schedule
- 6/ - Sant'Ermete - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 18 - Savona - Sassello - Urbe/ Schedule
- 10 - Vado Ligure - Segno/ Schedule
- 7/ - Savona FS - La Pace/ Schedule
- 41 - Bormida - Cairo/ Schedule
- 32 - Monticello - Finale Ligure/ Schedule
- 7 - Savona FS - Luceto/ Schedule
- 58 - Savona - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 80 - Finale Ligure - Calizzano/ Schedule
- 17 - Stella San Bernardo - Savona/ Schedule
- 31 - Finale Ligure - Calvisio/ Schedule
- 20 - Urbano Albissola/ Schedule
- 60 - Cairo M. - Savona (Via Bragno - Ferrania - Altare)/ Schedule
- 33 - Finale Ligure - Le Manie/ Schedule
- 40 - Finale Ligure - Andora/ Schedule
- 46 - Cairo - Cengio/ Schedule
- 5 - Stazione FS - Ospedale - San Benedetto/ Schedule
- 14 - Celle Ligure - Pecorile/ Schedule