61 Line
Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia
Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan
Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia) has 14 stops departing from Ecole Ibn Al Hani and ending at Bab Jedid.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia (14 stops)
Ecole Ibn Al Hani
Cite Okba
Cite Enacer-Cafe Ayouni
Marina-Cite Ennacer
Immeubles Cite Ennacer
Agil
Croisement Essaied
Pharmacie Hind Ghith
Hopital-Urgences
Hopital
Errahba
Awled Farhan
Bab Khoukha
Bab Jedid
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 - 120 |
Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Ecole Ibn Al Hani), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan info now.
61 line bus fare
Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan 61 (Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan’s official website.
61 (Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Ecole Ibn Al Hani and the last stop is Bab Jedid. 61 (Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kairouan, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Ennasr - Essayed -Aminia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Kairouan. The trip planner shows updated data for Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan and any bus, including line 61, in Kairouan
Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan Lines in Kairouan
- 450 - KAIROUAN HAJEB VIA MAJER/ Schedule
- 316 - KAIROUAN-MONASTIR/ Schedule
- 21 - CNR-EJJAMAA-CNR/ Schedule
- 280 - OUESLATIA/ Schedule
- 320 - KAIROUAN-NABEUL/ Schedule
- 62 - AMINIA-TRAVAUX-ENNASR/ Schedule
- 360 - KAIROUAN-SFAX/ Schedule
- 790 - KAIROUAN-MSAKEN-SOUSSE-DOUBLAGE/ Schedule
- 333 - BOUHJLA-CHARARDA-SFAX/ Schedule
- 300 - KAIROUAN EL FAHS TUNIS/ Schedule
- 460 - KAIROUAN-BATEN-SBIKHA/ Schedule
- 68 - ENNASR-ESSAIED-AGHALBA/ Schedule
- 70 - CNR-HOP-AGHLAB-JEMAA-CNR/ Schedule
- 264 - EL ALAA/ Schedule
- 400 - KAIR. BOUHAJLA/ Schedule
- 550 - CHERARDA/ Schedule
- 430 - NASRALLAH/ Schedule
- 323 - KAIROUAN EL JAM MAHDIA/ Schedule
- 302 - KAIROUAN-SILIANA/ Schedule