61 Line
Bronx - New Rochelle - Port Chester
Bee-Line Bus
Bee-Line Bus 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Port Chester) has 89 stops departing from Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave and ending at Willet Ave @ Putnam Ave.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Chester (89 stops)
Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave
E Fordham Rd/Bathgate Av
E Fordham Rd/Hoffman St
Fordham Rd @ Belmont Ave
Fordham Rd @ Southern Blvd
Boston Rd @ Pelham Pkwy
Boston Rd @ Thwaites Pl
Boston Rd @ Astor Ave
Boston Rd @ Holland Ave
Boston Rd @ Bronxwood Ave
Boston Rd @ Arnow Ave
Boston Rd @ Adee Ave
Boston Rd @ Laconia Ave
Boston Rd @ Gun Hill Rd
Boston Rd @ Wilson Ave
Boston Rd @ Seymour Ave
Boston Rd @ Eastchester Rd
Boston Rd @ Kingsland Ave
Boston Rd @ Bruner Ave
Boston Rd @ Ely Ave
Boston Rd @ Baychester Ave
Boston Rd @ Bivona St
Boston Rd @ Steenwick Ave
Boston Rd @ Conner St
Boston Post Rd @ Pelham Pkwy
Boston Post Rd @ Esplanade
Boston Post Rd @ Fowler Ave
Main St @ Cleveland Ave
Main St @ Russell Ave
Main St @ Drake Ave
Main St @ Woodland Ave
Main St @ Pintard Ave
Main St @ Maple Ave
Main St @ Centre Ave
Main St @ Division St
North Ave @ Main St
New Rochelle Transit Center Lane D
North Ave @ Garden St
North Ave @ the Boulevard
North Ave @ Manor Pl
North Ave @ Winthrop Ave
North Ave @ Hamilton Ave
5th Ave @ North Ave
5th Ave @ Koch St
5th Ave @ Brookdale Ave
5th Ave @ Dewey Ave
5th Ave @ Congress St
5th Ave @ Pinebrook Rd
5th Ave @ Portman Rd
5th Ave @ City Park
Myrtle Blvd @ Chatsworth Ave
Palmer Ave @ Franklin Ave
Palmer Ave @ Carleon Ave
Palmer Ave @ Weaver St
Palmer Ave @ Richbell Rd
Palmer Ave @ Rockland Ave
Palmer Ave @ Delancey Ave
Palmer Ave @ Fenimore Rd
Palmer Ave @ Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck Ave @ Halstead Ave
Halstead Ave @ Melbourne Ave
Halstead Ave @ N Barry Ave
Halstead Ave @ Florence St
Halstead Ave @ West St
Halstead Ave @ 1st St
Halstead Ave @ Bishop Edwards Sq
Halstead Ave @ Purdy St
Halstead Ave @ Osborn Rd
Halstead Av @ Rye Corporate Center
Theodore Fremd Ave @ Garver Dr
Theo Fremd Av @ Playland Access Rd
Theodore Fremd Ave @ Pondview Rd
Theodore Fremd Ave @ Central Ave
Theodore Fremd Ave @ Locust Ave
Theodore Fremd Ave @ Purchase St
Purchase St @ Cedar St
Purchase St @ New St
Purchase St @ Hillside Rd
Ridge St @ High St
High St @ Boston Post Rd
Boston Post Rd @ S Regent St
Boston Post Rd @ Pearl St
S Main St @ Purdy Ave
Main St @ Westchester Ave
Willet Ave @ Marvin Pl
Willet Av @ Sacred Heart Of Jesus
Willet Ave @ Chestnut St
Willet Ave @ Terrace Ave
Willet Ave @ Putnam Ave
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 5:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 4:35 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Bronx - New Rochelle - Port Chester Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bronx - New Rochelle - Port Chester Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61 (Port Chester) bus fare?
The Bronx - New Rochelle - Port Chester (Port Chester) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:55 AM - 6:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:55 AM - 6:20 PM | 27 - 60 |
Tue | 5:55 AM - 6:20 PM | 27 - 60 |
Wed | 5:55 AM - 6:20 PM | 27 - 60 |
Thu | 5:55 AM - 6:20 PM | 27 - 60 |
Fri | 5:55 AM - 6:20 PM | 27 - 60 |
Sat | 7:50 AM - 4:35 PM | 35 - 65 |
Bee-Line Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Port Chester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bee-Line Bus info now.
61 line bus fare
Bee-Line Bus 61 (Port Chester) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bee-Line Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bee-Line Bus’s official website.
61 (Bee-Line Bus)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Fordham Rd @ 3 Rd Ave and the last stop is Willet Ave @ Putnam Ave. 61 (Port Chester) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 89 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bee-Line Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Port Chester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Bee-Line Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bee-Line Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Bee-Line Bus and any bus, including line 61, in New York - New Jersey
61 - Alternative Directions
Bee-Line Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 4 - The Bronx - Yonkers/ Schedule
- 12 - Armonk - White Plains/ Schedule
- 20 - The Bronx - White Plains/ Schedule
- 42 - Bronx - Mt Vernon - New Rochelle/ Schedule
- 6 - Yonkers - Wp - Pleasantville/ Schedule
- 85 - Shuttle Loop D/ Schedule
- 1 - College - Tarrytown - White Plains/ Schedule
- 8 - Mt St Vincent - Yonkers - Tuckahoe/ Schedule
- 70 - Bonnie Briar Commuter/ Schedule
- 11 - Croton - White Plains/ Schedule
- 15 - Peekskill - Yorktown - White Plains/ Schedule
- 40 - Mt Vernon - White Plains - Wc Mc/ Schedule
- 43 - Bronx - Mt Vernon - Westchester Mc/ Schedule
- 77 - Carmel - Yorktown - White Plains/ Schedule
- 62 - Bronx - New Rochelle - White Plains/ Schedule
- 39 - Ridge Rd Commuter/ Schedule
- 27 - Skyline Drive - Eastview - Wp/ Schedule
- 31 - Peekskill Commuter Loop/ Schedule
- 53 - Mt Vernon - Chester Heights/ Schedule
- 5 - Yonkers - White Plains - Harrison/ Schedule