61 Line
Highway 2/Fairchild
STA
STA 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Downtown) has 32 stops departing from Fairchild @ 101 Spaatz Rd (Bx) and ending at Plaza Bay 5.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (32 stops)
Fairchild @ 101 Spaatz Rd (Bx)
Fairchild @ Spaatz
Hwy 2 @ Spokane Tribe Casino
Hwy 2 @ Craig
Hwy 2 @ West St
Hwy 2 @ Ziegler
Hwy2 @ Lawson (Airway Heights P&R)
Lawson @ 12th
Lawson @ 8th
Lawson @ 6th
6th @ Campbell
6th @ Solar
Russell @ Tower
Airway Heights Correctional Center
Northern Quest Casino
Hayford @ 9th Av
Hayford @ 12th Av
Hwy 2 @ Hayford (Walmart)
Hwy 2 @ Flint (Triumph)
Sunset @ Grove
Sunset @ Windsor
Sunset @ Lewis
Sunset @ Rustle
Sunset @ Government Wy
Sunset @ Lindeke
Sunset @ Cannon
3rd @ Maple
3rd @ Cedar
3rd @ Jefferson
Lincoln @ 2nd
Lincoln @ Sprague
Plaza Bay 5
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 5:11 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 7:09 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Highway 2/Fairchild Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Highway 2/Fairchild Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61 (Downtown) bus fare?
The Highway 2/Fairchild (Downtown) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:11 AM - 10:34 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:10 AM - 7:09 PM | 30 |
Mon | 5:11 AM - 10:34 PM | 15 - 45 |
Tue | 5:11 AM - 10:34 PM | 15 - 45 |
Wed | 5:11 AM - 10:34 PM | 15 - 45 |
Thu | 5:11 AM - 10:34 PM | 15 - 45 |
Fri | 5:11 AM - 10:34 PM | 15 - 45 |
Sat | 5:40 AM - 10:34 PM | 30 |
STA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Fairchild @ 101 Spaatz Rd (Bx)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STA info now.
61 line bus fare
STA 61 (Downtown) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STA’s official website.
61 (STA)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Fairchild @ 101 Spaatz Rd (Bx) and the last stop is Plaza Bay 5. 61 (Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Spokane, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live STA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STA or a trip planner for Bus or Train to plan your route around Spokane. The trip planner shows updated data for STA and any bus, including line 61, in Spokane
61 - Alternative Directions
STA Lines in Spokane
- 67 - Swoop Loop/ Schedule
- 190 - Valley Express/ Schedule
- 94 - East Central/Millwood/ Schedule
- 1 - City Line/ Schedule
- 35 - Francis/Market/ Schedule
- 724 - Liberty Lake Tech Express/ Schedule
- 662 - EWU North Express/ Schedule
- 63 - Airway Heights/West Plains/ Schedule
- 342 - Fairgrounds Shuttle
- 223 - Shadle/Indian Trail/ Schedule
- 294 - East 8th/ Schedule
- 144 - South Express/ Schedule
- 34 - Freya/ Schedule
- 663 - EWU VTC Express/ Schedule
- 14 - South Adams/Napa/ Schedule
- 661 - EWU Express/ Schedule
- 43 - Lincoln/37th Ave/ Schedule
- 98 - Greenacres/Liberty Lake/ Schedule
- 12 - Southside Medical Shuttle/ Schedule