94 Line
East Central/Millwood
STA
STA 94 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 94 bus (Downtown) has 42 stops departing from Buckeye @ Dale and ending at Plaza Bay 11.
Choose any of the 94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (42 stops)
Buckeye @ Dale
Argonne @ Trent
Argonne @ Montgomery
Argonne @ Knox
Argonne @ Mission
Argonne @ Boone
Broadway @ Argonne
Broadway @ Sargent
Broadway @ Vista
Broadway @ Ella
Park @ Broadway
Park @ Valleyway
Park @ Sprague
Park @ 5th
8th @ Park
8th @ Coleman
8th @ Thierman
8th @ Eastern
8th @ 6th
8th @ Woodlawn
8th @ Mckinnon
8th @ Carnahan
8th @ Custer
8th @ Havana
5th @ Florida
5th @ Rebecca
5th @ Freya
5th @ Thor
5th @ Greene
5th @ Haven
5th @ Smith
5th @ Stone
Pittsburg @ 4th
Perry @ 2nd
2nd @ Arthur
2nd @ Hatch
2nd @ Sherman
2nd @ Cowley
2nd @ Browne
2nd @ Washington
Sprague @ Stevens
Plaza Bay 11
94 FAQ
What time does the 94 bus start operating?
Services on the 94 bus start at 5:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 94 bus stop working?
Services on the 94 bus stop at 7:28 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 94 bus arrive?
When does the East Central/Millwood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East Central/Millwood Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 94 (Downtown) bus fare?
The East Central/Millwood (Downtown) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 94 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 94 bus stop.
94 bus Schedule
94 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:55 AM - 10:28 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:28 AM - 7:28 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:55 AM - 10:28 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 5:55 AM - 10:28 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 5:55 AM - 10:28 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 5:55 AM - 10:28 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 5:55 AM - 10:28 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 6:28 AM - 10:28 PM | 60 |
STA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 94 (from Buckeye @ Dale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 94 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STA info now.
94 line bus fare
STA 94 (Downtown) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STA’s official website.
94 (STA)
The first stop of the 94 bus route is Buckeye @ Dale and the last stop is Plaza Bay 11. 94 (Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 94 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Spokane, and helps to find the closest 94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 94 bus to take on your trip.
Line 94 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 94 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 94 bus tracker or a live STA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STA or a trip planner for Bus or Train to plan your route around Spokane. The trip planner shows updated data for STA and any bus, including line 94, in Spokane
94 - Alternative Directions
STA Lines in Spokane
- 36 - North Central/ Schedule
- 45 - Perry District/ Schedule
- 39 - Minnehaha Loop/ Schedule
- 21 - West Broadway/ Schedule
- 98 - Greenacres/Liberty Lake/ Schedule
- 663 - EWU VTC Express/ Schedule
- 68 - Cheney Loop/ Schedule
- 20 - SFCC/ Schedule
- 96 - Pines/Sullivan/ Schedule
- 22 - NW Blvd/ Schedule
- 12 - Southside Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- 14 - South Adams/Napa/ Schedule
- 1 - City Line/ Schedule
- 172 - Liberty Lake Express/ Schedule
- 23 - Maple/Ash/ Schedule
- 662 - EWU North Express/ Schedule
- 90 - Sprague/ Schedule
- 4 - Monroe-Regal/ Schedule
- 661 - EWU Express/ Schedule
- 27 - Crestline/ Schedule