61 Line
Kuprioniškės
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Kuprioniškės) has 17 stops departing from Stotis and ending at Kuprioniškės.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kuprioniškės (17 stops)
Stotis
Pelesos St.
Stadionas
Liepkalnis
Žirnių St.
Kinologijos Centras
Minsko Plentas
Sodai
Nemėžis
Vladislavo Sirokomlės St.
Smėlio St.
Baltarusių St.
Ramunių St.
Sodybų St.
Šveicarų St.
Vyturių St.
Kuprioniškės
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 04:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Kuprioniškės Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kuprioniškės Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:47 - 23:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:02 - 23:00 | 25 - 27 |
Mon | 04:47 - 23:28 | 18 - 29 |
Tue | 04:47 - 23:28 | 18 - 29 |
Wed | 04:47 - 23:28 | 18 - 29 |
Thu | 04:47 - 23:28 | 18 - 29 |
Fri | 04:47 - 23:28 | 18 - 29 |
Sat | 05:39 - 23:06 | 24 - 28 |
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Stotis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Kuprioniškės) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus info now.
61 line bus fare
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 61 (Kuprioniškės) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus’s official website.
61 (SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Stotis and the last stop is Kuprioniškės. 61 (Kuprioniškės) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Kuprioniškės) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus or a trip planner for Bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus and any bus, including line 61, in Vilnius
61 - Alternative Directions
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Lines in Vilnius
- 14 - Rudamina–Didžiasalis–Grigaičiai–Parko–Arimų g./ Schedule
- 21 - Lazdynėliai–Lazdynai–Centras/ Schedule
- 4 - Stotis–Rodūnios kelias–Kirtimai/ Schedule
- 28 - Žemieji Paneriai–Grigiškės–Valai/ Schedule
- 123 - Žemieji Paneriai (Vaduvos g.) – Centras (Lukiškių g.)/ Schedule
- 120 - Visoriai–Santariškės–Žaliųjų Ežerų g.–Kryžiokai/ Schedule
- 34 - Stotis–Olandų g.–Baltupiai–Jeruzalės g.–Visoriai/ Schedule
- 1G - Stotis–Kalvarijų g.–Santariškės/ Schedule
- 62 - Žemieji Paneriai–Mūrinė Vokė– Gureliai–Lazdynai/ Schedule
- 51 - Žemieji Paneriai–Trakų Vokė–Pagiriai/ Schedule
- 30 - Pilaitė–Konstitucijos pr.–Apkasų g.–Šiaurės miestelis/ Schedule
- 94 - LITEXPO–Lukiškės
- 3 - Stotis–Eišiškių pl.–Dilgynė–Salininkai–Vaidotai/ Schedule
- 36 - Žalgirio–Kalvarijų g.–Balsiai–Naujaneriai–Pagubė/ Schedule
- 117 - Pilaitė–Kriaučiūnai–Platiniškės/ Schedule
- 48 - Šeškinė–Pašilaičiai–Santariškės/ Schedule
- 9 - Zuikių–Agrastų g.–Baltoji Vokė–Vaidotai/ Schedule
- 67 - Parko–Pramonės g.–Mickūnai/ Schedule
- 15 - Žolyno g.–Antakalnis–Turniškės/ Schedule
- 18 - Antakalnis–Dvarčionys–Parko g./ Schedule