610 Line
Osøyro
Skyss
Skyss 610 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 610 bus (Osøyro) has 44 stops departing from Festplassen and ending at Osøyro Terminal.
Choose any of the 610 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Osøyro (44 stops)
Festplassen
Bergen Busstasjon
Danmarks Plass
Reperbanen
Minde
Kristianborg
Grønnestølsbakken
Fjøsanger
Fjøsangerkrysset
Hopsbro
Hopstangen
Nesttun Terminal
Nesttun Sentrum
Skjoldskiftet
Elveneskrysset
Bjørkåsen
Lilletvedt
Kirkebirkeland
Valle
Hatlestad Terrasse
Øvre Hatlestad
Sandven
Nedre Sandven
Kaland Skole
Kaland
Austevoll
Kalandseidet
Fortun
Bahus
Røykenes
Tømmernes
Gåssandskiftet
Søfteland
Søfteland Skule
Storestraumen
Hetleflåttre
Hetleflåten
Ulvenskiftet
Tøsdalskiftet
Flåten
Flåten Sør
Kuven
Fjellheim
Osøyro Terminal
610 FAQ
What time does the 610 bus start operating?
Services on the 610 bus start at 05:47 on Saturday.
What time does the 610 bus stop working?
Services on the 610 bus stop at 00:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 610 bus arrive?
When does the Osøyro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Osøyro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 610 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 610 bus stop.
610 Bus Schedule
610 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:58 - 00:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 23:45 | 50 - 67 |
Mon | 05:58 - 00:37 | 15 - 43 |
Tue | 05:58 - 00:37 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:58 - 00:37 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:58 - 00:37 | 15 - 43 |
Fri | 05:58 - 03:00 | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 05:47 - 03:00 | 30 - 60 |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 610 (from Festplassen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 610 (Osøyro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
610 line bus fare
Skyss 610 (Osøyro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
610 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 610 bus route is Festplassen and the last stop is Osøyro Terminal. 610 (Osøyro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 610 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 610 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 610 bus to take on your trip.
Line 610 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 610 (Osøyro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 610 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 610, in Norway
610 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 320 - Manger - Knarvik/ Schedule
- 37 - Breistein - Åsane terminal/ Schedule
- 65 - Grimseid - Lagunen terminal/ Schedule
- 45 - Loddefjord - Skålevik - Brøstaneset - Loddefjord/ Schedule
- 99 - Skoleruter Fana-Os/ Schedule
- 26 - Åsane terminal - Lagunen terminal/ Schedule
- 73 - Bontveit - Kaland/ Schedule
- 86 - Sandviken - sentrum/ Schedule
- 923 - Modalen - Dale/ Schedule
- 465 - Ågotnes - Ulveset - Straume/ Schedule
- 324 - Manger - Toska/ Schedule
- 744 - Tveita-Gjon-Holdhus/ Schedule
- 32 - Skinstø - Åsane terminal/ Schedule
- 62 - Helleskaret - Fanafjellet - Fana/ Schedule
- 934 - Eikelandsosen-Tysse/ Schedule
- 620 - Svortland -Føyno-Leirvik/ Schedule
- 467 - Algrøy/Lokøy/Syltøy - Åse - Straume/ Schedule
- 495 - Ramsøy - Ravnanger - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 483 - Øen - Kleppestø/ Schedule
- 302 - Feste - Vollum - Sellevold -Alver - Knarvik/ Schedule