611 Line
Tartu Bussijaam
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 611 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 611 bus (Tartu Bussijaam) is a circular line with 37 stops departing from Tartu Bussijaam.
611 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 611 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tartu Bussijaam (37 stops)
Tartu Bussijaam
Liiva
Salvest
Vahi
Nõmmiku
Ranna Tee
Maramaa
Kärkna Tee
Kungla
Erala
Lähte
Palalinna
Pooli
Rüütlivälja
Kukulinna
Saadjärve Tee
Saadjärve
Saadjärve Tee
Kukulinna
Rüütlimäe
Äksi Keskus
Rüütlimäe
Rüütlivälja
Pooli
Palalinna
Lähte
Erala
Kungla
Kärkna Tee
Maramaa
Ranna Tee
Nõmmiku
Kvissentali Tee
Salvest
Peetri Kirik
Atlantis
Tartu Bussijaam
611 FAQ
What time does the 611 bus start operating?
Services on the 611 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 611 bus stop working?
Services on the 611 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 611 bus arrive?
When does the Tartu Bussijaam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tartu Bussijaam Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 611 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 611 bus stop.
611 bus Schedule
611 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 611 (from Tartu Bussijaam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 611 (Tartu Bussijaam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
611 line bus fare
GoBus AS 611 (Tartu Bussijaam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
611 (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 611 bus route is Tartu Bussijaam and the last stop is Tartu Bussijaam. 611 (Tartu Bussijaam) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 611 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 611 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 611 bus to take on your trip.
Line 611 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 611 (Tartu Bussijaam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 611 bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 611, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 35 - Märjamaa - Kivi-Vigala/ Schedule
- 25E - Puka-Aakre-Komsi-Otepää/ Schedule
- 3M - Paemurru - Tempo - Jaam - Riigiküla kalmistu - Jantar/ Schedule
- 96A - Koidula jaam - Värska - Räpina - Tartu/ Schedule
- 29G - Valga - Jõgeveste - Tõrva/ Schedule
- 65 - Saverna - Kanepi - Maaritsa - Otepää - Saverna - Kanepi/ Schedule
- 2110 - Kuressaare-Salme-Läätsa-Salme-Riksu-Koimla-Riksu-Lümanda/ Schedule
- 2313 - KUR-Randvere-Kärla-(Üru tellimisel)-Pidula-Kihelkonna/ Schedule
- 83 - Narva - Sillamäe - Jõhvi - Keskhaigla/ Schedule
- 69B - Põlva - Holvandi - Partsi - Põlva/ Schedule
- 12-4 - Kesklinn-Smuuli-Kellamäe-Smuuli-Keskväljak
- 31 - Narva - Narva-Jõesuu/ Schedule
- 27 - Eidapere - Lelle tee - Kehtna - Kaerepere - Rapla/ Schedule
- 313 - Tõrva - Tartu/ Schedule
- 72D - Tartu - Ahja - Räpina - Värska - (Värska sanatoorium)/ Schedule
- 49B - Krootuse - Karaski põik - Ihamaru - Karilatsi/ Schedule
- 18E - Valga - Lüllemäe - Antsla
- 59A - Tartu - Ahja - Räpina/ Schedule
- 3 - Aravu rahvamaja - Mehikoorma - Naha - Räpina/ Schedule
- 51 - Põlgaste - Varbuse - Kanepi - Heisri - Kanepi - Põlgaste/ Schedule