6118-10 Line
Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro
SPTrans
SPTrans 6118-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6118-10 bus (Term. Sto. Amaro) has 43 stops departing from R. Giuseppe Tartini, 642 and ending at Terminal Santo Amaro.
Choose any of the 6118-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Sto. Amaro (43 stops)
R. Giuseppe Tartini, 642
R. Giuseppe Tartini, 503
R. José Leão, 11
R. Giuseppe Piermarini, 115
R. Giuseppe Piermarini, 118
R. Giuseppe Piermarini, 280
R. Lagoa da Tocha, 195
R. S. Roque do Paraguaçu, 142
R. S. Roque do Paraguaçu, 334
Praça Christina Boemer Roschel
R. Rubem Souto de Araújo, 1077
R. Gonçalo Soares de Franca, 70
R. Gonçalo Soares de Franca, 341
R. Acácio Fontoura, 1039
R. Acácio Fontoura, 667
R. Acácio Fontoura, 499
R. Acácio Fontoura, 213
R. Acácio Fontoura, 49
R. José Solana, 370
R. José Solana, 220
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 1451
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 1267
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 1153
R. Domênico Lauro, 12
Av. Prof. Papini, 196
Ceu Cid. Dutra
Av. Interlagos, 7001
Av. Interlagos, 6568
Sabesp B/C
Ângelo Santi B/C
BrasÃlia P. Oliveira B/C
BrasÃlio Veiga
Antonio M. Santos B/C
Arnoldo Felmanas B/C
Guaratiba B/C
Rita F. Silva B/C
Xavier de Matos B/C
R. Olivia Guedes Penteado, 263
Av. Vitor Manzini
Al. Sto. Amaro, 433
R. Paulo Eiró
Av. Pe. José Maria
Terminal Santo Amaro
6118-10 FAQ
What time does the 6118-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6118-10 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6118-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6118-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6118-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6118-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) bus fare?
The Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro (Term. Sto. Amaro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6118-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6118-10 bus stop.
6118-10 bus Schedule
6118-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6118-10 (from R. Giuseppe Tartini, 642), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6118-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6118-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6118-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6118-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6118-10 bus route is R. Giuseppe Tartini, 642 and the last stop is Terminal Santo Amaro. 6118-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6118-10 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6118-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6118-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6118-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6118-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6118-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6118-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6118-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6418-10 - Real Parque - Brooklin Novo/ Schedule
- 675K-23 - Vila Remo - Moema/ Schedule
- 3737-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 2007-10 - Cidade Kemel II - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 1178-10 - São Miguel - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- N436-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 2011-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 3768-10 - Vila Yolanda - Cptm José Bonifácio/ Schedule
- 5791-21 - Eldorado - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 3141-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8594-41 - Cohab Pedra Verde - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 775F-10 - Jardim das Palmas - Hospital das ClÃnicas/ Schedule
- 6063-21 - Jardim Novo Horizonte - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- N105-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 675G-41 - Jardim Castro Alves - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- N732-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Terminal Jardim Jacira/ Schedule
- 4312-21 - Jardim MarÃlia - Metrô Belém
- N801-11 - Metrô Butantã - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3725-41 - Metrô Vila Matilde - Vila Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 3032-10 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Circular/ Schedule