613 Line
121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue
ETS
ETS 613 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 613 bus (121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue) has 33 stops departing from 121 Street & 157 Avenue and ending at 88 Street & 132 Avenue.
Choose any of the 613 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue (33 stops)
121 Street & 157 Avenue
121 Street & 159 Avenue
121 Street & 161 Avenue
Dunluce Road & 161 Avenue
430 Dunluce Road
Dunluce Road & Warwick Road N Ent
105 Dunluce Road
120 Street & Dunluce Road
115 Street & Dunluce Road
115 Street & 162 Avenue
Castle Downs Road & 162 Avenue
Castle Downs Road & 157 Avenue
Castle Downs Transit Centre Bay J
Castle Downs Road & 153 Avenue
Castle Downs Road & 152 Avenue
Castle Downs Road & 145 Avenue
Castle Downs Road & 139 Avenue
Castle Downs Road & 139 Avenue
Castle Downs Road & 137 Avenue
113a Street & 137 Avenue
113a Street & 134 Avenue
112 Street & 134 Avenue
110 Street & 134 Avenue
109 Street & 134 Avenue
108 Street & 134a Avenue
105 Street & 134a Avenue
103 Street & 135 Avenue
97 Street & 135 Avenue
95a Street & 132 Avenue Nearside
95 Street & 132 Avenue
91 Street & 132 Avenue
90 Street & 132 Avenue
88 Street & 132 Avenue
613 FAQ
What time does the 613 bus start operating?
Services on the 613 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 613 bus stop working?
Services on the 613 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 613 bus arrive?
When does the 121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 613 (121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue) bus fare?
The 121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue (121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 613 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 613 bus stop.
613 bus Schedule
613 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 08:10 | 10 - 40 |
Tue | 07:20 - 08:10 | 10 - 40 |
Wed | 07:20 - 08:10 | 10 - 40 |
Thu | 07:20 - 08:10 | 10 - 40 |
Fri | 07:20 - 08:10 | 10 - 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 613 (from 121 Street & 157 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 613 (121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
613 line bus fare
ETS 613 (121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
613 (ETS)
The first stop of the 613 bus route is 121 Street & 157 Avenue and the last stop is 88 Street & 132 Avenue. 613 (121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 613 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 613 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 613 bus to take on your trip.
Line 613 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 613 (121 Street & 157 Avenue→88 Street & 132 Avenue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 613 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 613, in Edmonton
613 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 721 - Century Park - Rutherford - Desrochers/ Schedule
- 915 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 104 - Coliseum - East Clareview/ Schedule
- 905 - Northgate - Westmount/ Schedule
- 920X - Lewis Farms - University Express/ Schedule
- 623 - Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 051 - Castle Downs - University/ Schedule
- 925 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 128 - Northgate - Londonderry/ Schedule
- 123 - Coliseum - Northgate/ Schedule
- 114 - Clareview - Northgate/ Schedule
- 675 - S. Bruce Smith - Cameron Heights/ Schedule
- 672 - Jasper Place HS - St. FX - Jasper Place TC/ Schedule
- 903 - Jasper Place - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 113 - Clareview - Northgate/ Schedule
- 517 - Mill Woods - Southwood/ Schedule
- 668 - Chappelle - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 120X - Eaux Claires - Government Centre/ Schedule
- 914 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 918 - West Edmonton Mall - Lessard/ Schedule