615 Line
Grong Stasjon
AtB
AtB 615 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 615 bus (Grong Stasjon) has 37 stops departing from Røyrvik and ending at Grong Stasjon.
615 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:05. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 615 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grong Stasjon (37 stops)
Røyrvik
Kirkekrysset
Gjersvika
Tunnsjørøyrvik
Holmmo
Mykkelvika
Mykkelmoen
Hausvika
Nyheim
Stallvika
Skorovatn
Kleiva
Grøndalen
Kjelmoåsen
Tunnsjødal Vegdele
Grøndalselv
Granamo
Sæterhaugen
Ã…smulen
Fjerdingelva
Fjerdingen
Aunfoss
Overmoen
Solum
Solumsmoen
Næss
Harran
Sagmo
Fiskum
Fiskumfoss
Gartland
Gartlandelv
Selliness
Fossland
Grong Sentrum
Rønningen
Grong Stasjon
615 FAQ
What time does the 615 bus start operating?
Services on the 615 bus start at 17:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 615 bus stop working?
Services on the 615 bus stop at 17:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 615 bus arrive?
When does the Grong Stasjon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grong Stasjon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 615 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 615 bus stop.
615 Bus Schedule
615 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:05 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 615 (from Røyrvik), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 615 (Grong Stasjon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
615 line bus fare
AtB 615 (Grong Stasjon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
615 (AtB)
The first stop of the 615 bus route is Røyrvik and the last stop is Grong Stasjon. 615 (Grong Stasjon) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 615 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 615 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 615 bus to take on your trip.
Line 615 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 615 (Grong Stasjon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 615 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 615, in Norway
615 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5701 - Kyrksæterøra - Vinjeøra - Bjør/ Schedule
- 5300 - HÃ¥rstadengene / Evjegjerdet - Selbu/ Schedule
- 5472 - Kotsøy/Støren - Enodd Budalen/ Schedule
- 72 - Tiller- Sandmoen- Klæbu/ Schedule
- 782 - Sørenget - Hals - Kattmarka -/ Schedule
- 7706 - Ytteråsen - Elvran - Stjørdal/ Schedule
- 7420 - Ã…sen - Norbygda/ Schedule
- 107 - Nattbuss Reppe/Vikåsen/Fortuna/ Schedule
- 51 - Sandmoen - Tillerringen - Kroppa/ Schedule
- 7343 - Mære skole - Dalem - Reipa/ Schedule
- 660 - Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik/ Schedule
- 5001 - (Brannåsen) - Rødde - Gimse/ Schedule
- 5903 - Åfjord- Tårnes/Lauvøy/ Schedule
- 5104 - Ustan - Grøtte skole - Orkange/ Schedule
- 115 - Nattbuss Othilienborg/Risvolla/ Schedule
- 5475 - Soknedal - Heggvoll - (Hage)/ Schedule
- 5554 - Vallersund - Vasøy - Oksvoll - Bjugn/ Schedule
- 5003 - Melhus - Øyås - Varmbu - Melhus/ Schedule
- 7319 - Beistad - Sprova/ Schedule
- 5101 - Løften/Slupphaugen - Grøtte sk/ Schedule